class="post-template-default single single-post postid-311839 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog header-image full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7 vc_responsive"

Area State Track Qualifiers and Events

Area State Track Qualifiers and Events

Below is a cumulative list of our area State Track qualifiers and the events they will be competing in.

Class B
West Point-Beemer
Girls
Leigh Jahnke- pole vault
Jamie Pierce- 200 m dash, long jump
Kendra Paasch- shot put, discus
Rebecca Weddell- 400 m dash
Justice Bettenhausen- 300 m hurdles
4×400 Relay
Katie Pilakowski, Rebecca Weddell, Brittney Hinkel, Jamie Pierce
Boys
Alex Gianella- 800 m run

Class C
North Bend
Girls
Julia Knapp- 100 m hurdles, 300 m hurdles, pole vault
Ashley Humlicek- Pole vault
Kristen Lux- Long jump, high jump
Ally Pojar- High jump
Brooke Frederickson- Shot put, discus
4×400 Relay
Cami Faltin, Ally Pojar, Lauren Emanuel, Hannah Williams
Boys
Zach Borer- Pole vault
Ben Rolenc- Discus
Joe Howser- 400 m dash
Tanner Wietfeld- 400 m dash

Wisner-Pilger
Girls
Jordan Wegner- High jump
Lauren Jacobsen- 400 m dash, 800 m run
Boys
Dylan Kniefl- High jump
Keegan Ruskamp- 300 m hurdles

Tekamah-Herman
Girls
Caty Gross- 100 m dash, long jump
Marin Jetensky- 400 m dash
Julia Feiling- 100 m hurdles
4×100 Relay
Marissa Burt, Haley Kellogg, Paige Reusch, Caty Gross
4×800 Relay
Gabby Mercier, Ellie Glup, Halle Olsen, Marin Jetensky

Howells-Dodge
Girls
Erin Prusa- Discus
Madyson Cech- Discus

Oakland-Craig
Girls
Sam Linder- Triple jump
Ashten Rennerfeldt- 300 m hurdles
Boys
Dylan Swenson- Pole vault
Garrett Seagren- 200 m dash, long jump
4×100 Relay
Ben Smith, Garrett Seagren, Jaron Meyer, Kobe Benne
4×400 m Relay
Jefferson McNeill, Robert Mayberry, Kobe Benne, Garrett Seagren

Logan View
Girls
Liz Polk- 3200 m run, 1600 m run
Boys
Brady Hull- 100 m dash
Jacob Polk- 800 m run, 1600 m run
4×800 Relay
Alex VonSeggern, Joel Moeller, Luis Hernandez-Jimenez, Jacob Polk

Emerson-Hubbard/Pender
Girls
Ashley Ostrand- 100 m dash, 200 m dash
Kaylin Sandall- 100 m dash
Paige Steinman- 3200 m run, 1600 m run
Tymaree Krusemark- 100 m hurdles
4×100 m Relay
Ashley Ostrand, Kaylin Sandall, Courtney Bokemper, Tymaree Krusemark

BRLD
Girls
Kelsey Larsen- 400 m dash, 800 m run
Boys
Seth Totten- Discus
Brayden Anderson- 1600 m run
Nicholas Ronnfeldt- Shot put

Class D
Clarkson/Leigh
Girls
Cassandra Brabec
Kaegan Held- 100 m hurdles
Emily Loseke- 100 m dash
Sara McEvoy- Discus
4×100 m Relay
Kaegan Held, Cassandra Brabec, Halee Steffensmeier, Emily Loseke
Boys
Thomas McEvoy- Long jump
Hector Mendoza- Long jump, triple jump

Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Girls
Angela Jansen- Triple jump
Greta Vering- 400 m dash
4×400 Relay
Greta Vering, Angela Jansen, Paige Rolf, Riley Throener
Boys
Jaydn Smeal- Long jump, 200 m dash
Jacob Yosten- Shot put
Noah Hass- 110 m hurdles, 300 m hurdles

Scribner-Snyder
Girls
Nicole Boyle- Long jump
Faith Riggle- Shot put
Kaylee Boyle- 100 m hurdles, 300 m hurdles

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments