class="post-template-default single single-post postid-235430 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog header-image full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1 vc_responsive"

Class B and C District Track Results

Class B and C District Track Results

District Track Wrapped on Thursday in Nebraska in Classes B & C. Here at the results from some of the area districts.

B-5

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Northwest, 112
2. Aurora, 110
3. Holdrege, 91
4. Kearney Catholic, 55
5. Adams Central, 50
6. Lexington, 49
7. Hastings, 27
8. Ord, 17
9. Minden, 9
10. Broken Bow, 7
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Minden, 103
2. Northwest, 73
3. Holdrege, 68
4. Broken Bow, 58
5. Hastings, 53
6. Aurora, 51
7. Adams Central, 40
8. Lexington, 39
9. Ord, 32
10. Kearney Catholic, 9
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Baylie Bryant 12 Holdrege 11-6
2 Jacee Pfeifer 12 Holdrege 10-7
3 Matty Hoskins 12 Minden 10-7
3 Keri Oswald 12 Aurora 10-7
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5 Kelsey Ritchie 11 Northwest 9 ft 11 in
6 Sierra Schemper 10 Holdrege 9 ft 5 in
Girls High Jump:
1 Danielle Bruha 12 Ord 5-01
2 Kelsey Placke 12 Northwest 5-0
3 Hana Brock 11 Lexington 5-0
Girls Long Jump:
1 Karsen Sears 11 Northwest 19-9.5
2 Madison Smith 9 Lexington 16-8.25
3 Emma Allen 11 Adams Central 16-7.5
Girls Shot Put:
1 Cassidy Connell 11 Holdrege 41-10.0
2 Riley Griffith 10 Aurora 39-00.75
3 Jennifer Beans 12 Kearney Catholic 37-05.0
Girls Discus Throw:
1 Anna Squiers 12 Kearney Catholic 137-11
2 Cassidy Connell 11 Holdrege 123-07
3 Madison Sutton 9 Lexington 121-09
Girls Triple Jump:
1 Corrie Schneider 11 Aurora 35-01
2 Emma Allen 11 Adams Central 34-10.5
3 Taryn Mayfield 11 Northwest 34-02
Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Karsen Sears 11 Northwest 12.39
2 Kaylee Kadow 10 Hastings 12.68
3 Hannah Mulligan 11 Adams Central 12.89
4 Gabrielle Stump 10 Northwest 12.95
5 Kayla Lee 10 Kearney Catholic 12.96
6 Kennedy Mccoy 11 Hastings 13.04
7 Treaunna Hughes 11 Northwest 13.04
8 Ashlynn Schmaderer 11 Kearney Catholic 13.43
9
Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Karsen Sears 11 Northwest 25.72
2 Jacee Pfeifer 12 Holdrege 25.82
3 Gabrielle Stump 10 Northwest 26.69
4 Kaylee Kadow 10 Hastings 26.76
5 Nicole Messbarger 9 Kearney Catholic 26.83
6 Grace Racek 11 Ord 27.67
7 Morgan Urbanski 11 Northwest 27.98
8 Brooke Williams 11 Aurora 28.51
9
Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Jacee Pfeifer 12 Holdrege 57.76
2 Madison Smith 9 Lexington 58.21
3 Kyla Carlson 9 Aurora 58.82
4 Emily Standage 12 Aurora 59.03
5 Nicole Messbarger 9 Kearney Catholic 59.24
6 Katelyn Long 12 Kearney Catholic 1:01.54
7 Maya Nachtigal 10 Aurora 1:02.22
8 Taryn Mayfield 11 Northwest 1:03.17
9 Amber Pavelka 11 Hastings 1:03.52
Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Emily Standage 12 Aurora 2:23.62
2 Baylee Barnett 11 Holdrege 2:23.64
3 Madison Bahe 12 Northwest 2:23.94
4 Adyson Narber 12 Aurora 2:24.31
5 Kennedy Krejdl 11 Aurora 2:27.10
6 Kenzie Hurlbert 9 Holdrege 2:29.11
7 Heidi Cooper 10 Northwest 2:30.09
8 Alexandra Smith 11 Ord 2:32.94
9 Sydney Reed 10 Holdrege 2:33.37
Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Jonna Bart 12 Aurora 5:25.70
2 Madison Bahe 12 Northwest 5:33.07
3 Baylee Barnett 11 Holdrege 5:37.84
4 Grace Reiman 9 Adams Central 5:40.77
5 Kennedy Krejdl 11 Aurora 5:40.99
6 Lexie Foster 11 Broken Bow 5:41.74
7 Kenzie Hurlbert 9 Holdrege 5:45.47
8 Catherine Fox 11 Broken Bow 5:48.37
9 Whitney Brown 9 Northwest 5:52.10
Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Jonna Bart 12 Aurora 11:45.26
2 Kenzie Hurlbert 9 Holdrege 12:00.61
3 Whitney Brown 9 Northwest 12:10.98
4 Zoe Ritz 12 Ord 12:14.31
5 Sophia Conant 11 Adams Central 12:31.14
6 Grace Reiman 9 Adams Central 13:31.51
7 Madison Douglas 10 Hastings 12:31.68
8 Jirsie Klein 9 Holdrege 12:50.11
9 Jessica Virgilio-Francisco 9 Lexington 15:58.33
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Emily Micek 12 Kearney Catholic 15.74
2 Allison Johnson 12 Adams Central 16.65
3 Jazzmyn Arredondo 10 Kearney Catholic 16.89
4 Michaela Stump 12 Northwest 16.87
5 Sydney Simmons 11 Northwest 17.09
6 Emily Stein 9 Northwest 17.11
7 Nyenhial Duang 10 Hastings 14.41
8
9
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Tristian Kinsey 10 Aurora 48.74
2 Michaela Stump 12 Northwest 48.88
3 Lindsay Schauda 9 Broken Bow 49.37
4 Allison Johnson 12 Adams Central 49.65
5 Emily Micek 12 Kearney Catholic 51.02
6 Jazzmyn Arredondo 10 Kearney Catholic 51.73
7 Emily Stein 9 Northwest 51.79
8 Paxtyn Dummer 9 Aurora 51.85
9 Cora Svoboda 12 Ord 52.65
Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Treaunna Hughes
Gabrielle Stump
Morgan Urbanski
Karsen Sears
11
10
11
11
Northwest 49.97
2 Amber Pavelka
Kennedy Mccoy
Aubree Cress
Kaylee Kadow
11
11
9
10
Hastings 50.87
3 MaKenzie Johnson
Hana Brock
Mollie Rowe
Jami White
11
11
10
11
Lexington 51.61
4 Emalie Krabel
Hannah Lonowski
Allison Johnson
Hannah Mulligan
12
10
12
11
Adams Central 52.49
5 Matty Hoskins
Emma Rutt
Suzette Hoffman
Samantha Clapper
12
10
12
12
Minden 52.49
6 Kelsey Belgum
Tate Orcutt
RiLee Pascoe
Ryan Melroy
10
10
9
9
Holdrege 53.56
Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Maya Nachtigal
Kyla Carlson
Adyson Narber
Emily Standage
10
9
12
12
Aurora 4:05.98
2 Ashlynn Schmaderer
Katelyn Long
Kayla Lee
Nicole Messbarger
11
12
10
9
Kearney Catholic 4:06.58
3 Madison Smith
Leah Treffer
Mollie Rowe
Courtney Hanson
9
12
10
10
Lexington 4:08.44
4 Jacee Pfeifer
Karli Hale
Ryan Melroy
Baylee Barnett
12
12
9
11
Holdrege 4:10.58
5 Treaunna Hughes
Heidi Cooper
Madison Bahe
Kylie Broich
11
10
12
12
Northwest 4:11.04
6 Andrea Carson
Ashley Carson
Kailey Bruha
Alexandra Smith
12
12
9
11
Ord 4:20.46
Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Kennedy Krejdl
Emily Standage
Adyson Narber
Jonna Bart
11
12
12
12
Aurora 9:39.32
2 Heidi Cooper
Kylie Broich
Nathalie Brambilla
Madison Bahe
10
12
12
12
Northwest 9:45.64
3 Sydney Reed
Kenzie Hurlbert
Baylee Barnett
Carly Janssen
10
9
11
9
Holdrege 9:51.07
4 Grace Reiman
Sophia Conant
Caitlin Tibbs
Rachel Kort
9
11
9
12
Adams Central 10:02.23
5 Madison Smith
Courtney Hanson
Mollie Rowe
Leah Treffer
9
10
10
12
Lexington 10:03.72
6 Zoe Ritz
Andrea Carson
Ashley Carson
Alexandra Smith
12
12
12
11
Ord 10:07.54
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Clayton Glendy 12 Broken Bow 13-10
2 Landon Wright 12 Adams Central 13-4
3 Kaden Dawe 12 Ord 13-4
Boys High Jump:
1 Charles Weed 11 Holdrege 6-03
2 Ajack Waikur 10 Lexington 6-2
3 Payton Stein 11 Northwest 6-01
Boys Long Jump:
1 Dylan Reynolds 12 Broken Bow 23-08.5
2 Timothy Kaslon 12 Holdrege 20-08.0
3 Maxwell Hahn 12 Hastings 20-05.0
Boys Triple Jump:
1 Grant Edgecombe 11 Minden 42-1.25
2 Riley Schliep 11 Northwest 41-5.5
3 Ajack Waikur 10 Lexington 41-3.5
Boys Shot Put:
1 Dalton Peters 12 Aurora 58-8.75
2 Justin Villars 12 Minden 50-2.5
3 Tysen McDowell 12 Minden 49-10.25
Boys Discus Throw:
1 Justin Villars 12 Minden 166-04
2 Dalton Peters 12 Aurora 165-02
3 Zane Bender 12 Hastings 153-09
Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Dylan Reynolds 12 Broken Bow 10.89
2 Ethan Lang 12 Adams Central 10.94
3 Chase Smith 12 Minden 11.17
4 Dalton Schumacher 11 Lexington 11.36
5 Brady Holtmeier 12 Kearney Catholic 11.43
6 Timothy Kaslon 12 Holdrege 11.46
7 Cal Narber 11 Aurora 11.55
8 Tycen Marten 11 Broken Bow 11.83
9
Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Dylan Reynolds 12 Broken Bow 22.00
2 Ethan Lang 12 Adams Central 22.40
3 Chase Smith 12 Minden 22.72
4 Timothy Kaslon 12 Holdrege 22.93
5 Payton Schmalz 12 Holdrege 23.41
6 Dalton Schumacher 11 Lexington 23.41
7 Emmett Black 10 Kearney Catholic 23.45
8 Riley Schliep 11 Northwest 23.79
9
Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Chase Smith 12 Minden 50.95
2 Jadyn Rodenbaugh 12 Northwest 52.24
3 Emmett Black 10 Kearney Catholic 52.69
4 Eduardo Morales 12 Lexington 52.28
5 Peyton McMurtry 11 Holdrege 53.37
6 Dalton Wicht 12 Northwest 53.63
7 Reggie McKenney 11 Ord 54.53
8 Matthew Welton 10 Hastings 54.80
9 Carson Moore 9 Holdrege 55.35
Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Trevor Matousek 11 Holdrege 1:58.63
2 Seth Simonson 11 Hastings 1:59.34
3 Lukaas Simonson 11 Hastings 1:59.67
4 Zane Bender 12 Hastings 2:02.60
5 Lucas Lahr 10 Minden 2:03.18
6 Hunter Osentowski 12 Kearney Catholic 2:04.91
7 Zachary Hurlbert 11 Holdrege 2:07.03
8 Reilee Leverington 11 Broken Bow 2:07.50
9 Zachary Reed 9 Holdrege 2:10.94
Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Clayton Weaver 11 Minden 4:38.63
2 Trevor Matousek 11 Holdrege 4:42.25
3 Nathan Dugan 11 Ord 4:43.63
4 Tyler Peterson 10 Holdrege 4:44.63
5 Mitchell Fisher 12 Northwest 4:49.14
6 Yanni Vasquez-Garcia 9 Lexington 4:51.39
7 Benjamin Springer 10 Aurora 4:51.53
8 Gavin Klein 11 Holdrege 4:55.05
9 Trevor Fisher 9 Northwest 4:55.86
Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Aidan Wheelock 10 Minden 10:07.77
2 Gavin Klein 11 Holdrege 10:09.21
3 Mitchell Fisher 12 Northwest 10:17.48
4 Yanni Vasquez-Garcia 9 Lexington 10:23.19
5 Benjamin Springer 10 Aurora 10:23.87
6 Thomas Kerr 11 Hastings 10:26.70
7 Caden Erickson 10 Holdrege 10:32.70
8 Grant Engel 10 Holdrege 10:40.46
9 Jay Maska 10 Minden 10:51.49
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Tanner Lierman 12 Northwest 14.81
2 Marshall Chasek 10 Minden 15.06
3 Andrew Miller 12 Broken Bow 15.42
4 Nathaniel Kiolbasa 12 Adams Central 15.61
5 Kody Bengtson 11 Aurora 15.83
6 Ajack Waikur 10 Lexington 16.01
7 Aaron Drews 10 Holdrege 16.19
8 Payton Stein 11 Northwest 19.26
9
Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Tanner Lierman 12 Northwest 39.81
2 Jordan Coufal 12 Ord 41.11
3 Kody Bengtson 11 Aurora 41.22
4 Marshall Chasek 10 Minden 41.27
5 Nathaniel Kiolbasa 12 Adams Central 42.38
6 Ajack Waikur 10 Lexington 42.68
7 Austin Knapp 11 Ord 43.50
8 Jarod Fox 10 Northwest 43.99
9 Kyle Goodwin 12 Holdrege 44.02
Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Chase Villars
Chase Smith
Jacob Chasek
Marshall Chasek
10
12
12
10
Minden 44.19
2 Cal Narber
Benjamin Johnson
Kaleb Moural
Cy Bullerman
11
12
9
10
Aurora 44.80
3 Trevin Kruml
Ethan Thomsen
Kaden Dawe
Jordan Coufal
11
12
12
12
Ord 45.71
4 Adrean Llanes
Maxwell Hahn
Luke Wilkie
Donovan Mitchell
10
12
11
9
Hastings 46.78
5 Gabe Conant
Dylan Glaser
Cody Barbee
Logan Kershner
9
11
12
10
Adams Central 48.69
6
Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Zane Raines
Grayson Garey
Hunter Smith
Dylan Reynolds
9
10
12
12
Broken Bow 3:27.91
2 Dalton Wicht
Tanner Lierman
Nelson King
Jadyn Rodenbaugh
12
12
10
12
Northwest 3:28.38
3 Zane Bender
Lukaas Simonson
Kalim Dumas
Seth Simonson
12
11
10
11
Hastings 3:29.40
4 Isaac Stutesman
Nathaniel Kiolbasa
Jack Keller
Ethan Lang
12
12
11
12
Adams Central 3:34.40
5 Levi Haines
Logen Callahan
Riley Kopf
Eduardo Morales
11
10
10
12
Lexington 3:36.87
6 Austin Knapp
Reggie McKenney
Ethan Thomsen
Jordan Coufal
11
11
12
12
Ord 3:37.35
Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Nicholas Lewis
Carlos Escontrias
Lukaas Simonson
Seth Simonson
11
10
11
11
Hastings 8:17.93
2 Zachary Hurlbert
Tyler Peterson
Zachary Reed
Trevor Matousek
11
10
9
11
Holdrege 8:24.64
3 Mitchell Fisher
Trevor Fisher
Sean Juengst
Nelson King
12
9
9
10
Northwest 8:31.87
4 Cameron Anderson
Jacob Placke
Evan Johnson
Jack Keller
12
10
9
11
Adams Central 8:38.53
5 Nathan Dugan
Noah Jensen
Riley Warner
Jesse Ulrich
11
12
9
10
Ord 8:51.03
6 Colton Taylor
Creed Ehlers
Brandon Saunders
Gonzalo Ornelas-C

 

B-6 District Results

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Gering, 71
2. Gothenburg, 70
3. Cozad, 69
4. Sidney, 69
5. Scottsbluff, 69
6. McCook, 67
7. Ogallala, 52
8. Alliance, 30
9. Gordon-Rushville, 19
10. Chadron, 11

BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. McCook, 123
2. Ogallala, 102
3. Sidney, 87
4. Scottsbluff, 60
5. Gering, 58
6. Chadron, 46
7. Gothenburg, 25
8. Gordon-Rushville, 11
9. Alliance, 8
10. Cozad, 7
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Madyson Johnstone 9 Sidney 11-01.0
2 Megan Burkholder 9 Cozad 10-03.0
2 Kaylee Wach 9 Ogallala 10-03.0
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4 Beretta Coats 10 Scottsbluff 9 ft 11 in
5 Tiersa Darley 12 Scottsbluff 9 ft 11 in
6 Haiden Loop 11 McCook 9 ft 5 in
7 Kyleana Blau 11 McCook 9 ft 5 in
8 Jayme Commins 12 Ogallala 9 ft 5 in
9 Elise Stevens 11 McCook 9 ft 5 in
Girls High Jump:
1 Kenna Campbell 12 Gordon-Rushville 5-04.0
2 Kennedy Berreckman 11 Cozad 5-02.0
3 Josephine Otto 11 Alliance 5-01.0
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4 Margreta Welch 12 Chadron 5 ft 01 in
Girls Long Jump:
1 Kasey Wellmann 12 Gothenburg 16-09.0
2 Amaya Ackerman 10 Gothenburg 16-01.5
3 Laurel Schmidt 10 McCook 16-00.0
Girls Shot Put:
1 Brianna Eckerberg 12 Gering 41-06.0
2 Sariah Grant 12 Alliance 39-07.75
3 Arleigh Costello 11 Gothenburg 38-02.00
Girls Discus Throw:
1 Sariah Grant 12 Alliance 124-10
2 Annalise Lecher 12 Sidney 124-07
3 Myranda Humphrey 11 Ogallala 116-11
Girls Triple Jump:
1 Shayne Coleman 11 McCook 33-06.25
2 Kasey Wellmann 12 Gothenburg 32-08.00
3 Jade Garcia 10 Gering 32-06.25
Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Kelly Von Seggern 12 Sidney 12.84
2 Darci Hoffmaster 12 Cozad 12.88
3 Jercey Irish 9 Cozad 13.22
4 Jaden Bryant 11 McCook 13.23
5 Amaya Ackerman 10 Gothenburg 13.24
6 Payton Weber 9 Alliance 13.51
7 Emily Arp 11 McCook 13.55
8 MaKayla Davidson 11 Alliance 13.68
9
Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Darci Hoffmaster 12 Cozad 26.45
2 Kelly Von Seggern 12 Sidney 26.70
3 Jasmine Johnson 10 Gering 26.77
4 Laurel Schmidt 10 McCook 26.95
5 Jayme Commins 12 Ogallala 27.24
6 Jercey Irish 9 Cozad 27.49
7 Mckenzie Lee 9 Cozad 28.09
8 Amber Brown 10 Gothenburg 29.07
9
Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Yara Garcia 9 Scottsbluff 59.01
2 Andie Geiken 12 Gothenburg 59.44
3 Holli Thomas 11 McCook 59.87
4 Emily Jacobs 11 McCook 1:00.30
5 Faith Brehmer 10 Gordon-Rushville 1:01.15
6 Jaedy Commins 9 Ogallala 1:02.38
7 Kyler Parkison-Behrends 11 Chadron 1:03.78
8 Riley Sis 11 McCook 1:04.36
9 Madison Stark 11 Alliance 1:06.73
Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Emily Jacobs 11 McCook 2:21.17
2 Yara Garcia 9 Scottsbluff 2:23.18
3 Rebekah Rawlings 12 Gering 2:23.26
4 Kayla Weyers 11 Gothenburg 2:23.70
5 Shaniah Freeseman 12 Gordon-Rushville 2:29.95
6 Carlee Hinn 12 Gordon-Rushville 2:30.49
7 Courtney Harpole 10 Gothenburg 2:30.50
8 Victoria Schwartz 11 Gering 2:31.40
9 Katelyn Sylvester 10 Sidney 2:34.54
Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Rebekah Rawlings 12 Gering 5:39.65
2 Whitney Riesen 12 Scottsbluff 5:39.89
3 Charlie Brockhaus 11 Sidney 5:45.29
4 Lucia McKeag 10 Ogallala 5:49.48
5 Whitney Applegate 12 Cozad 5:59.22
6 Ashley Burkholder 11 Cozad 6:00.48
7 Hannah Kennedy 10 Sidney 6:04.91
8 Kierra Schmidt 11 Scottsbluff 6:07.57
9 Elsianna Rodewald 9 McCook 6:08.20
Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Whitney Riesen 12 Scottsbluff 11:46.54
2 Lucia McKeag 10 Ogallala 12:14.66
3 Whitney Applegate 12 Cozad 12:26.37
4 Kierra Schmidt 11 Scottsbluff 12:36.55
5 Kate Riggs 9 Sidney 12:39.27
6 Morgan Van Anne 9 Gering 12:53.61
7 Elsianna Rodewald 9 McCook 12:54.75
8 Tayler Gipe 12 Scottsbluff 13:01.39
9 Angelea Arnett 9 Sidney 13:12.06
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Rosa Garcia 11 Scottsbluff 15.80
2 Hanna Wright 11 Cozad 15.94
3 Kaetlyn Todd 11 Gering 16.55
4 Margreta Welch 12 Chadron 16.67
5 Jaedy Commins 9 Ogallala 16.78
6 Madyson Johnstone 9 Sidney 16.93
7 Karissa Barnes 12 Ogallala 17.60
8 Maria Avila Sidon 9 Gering 17.60
9
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Jaedy Commins 9 Ogallala 47.02
2 Rosa Garcia 11 Scottsbluff 47.17
3 Natalie Radcliffe 11 Sidney 47.70
4 Kaetlyn Todd 11 Gering 48.08
5 Kaitlyn Kleinknecht 10 Gothenburg 50.18
6 Laykin Sperl 9 Alliance 50.63
7 Hanna Wright 11 Cozad 51.50
8 Allie Ferguson 9 Chadron 52.11
9 Meaghan Ross 10 Sidney 52.23
Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Mckenzie Lee
Jercey Irish
Darci Hoffmaster
Carissa Jensen
9
9
12
10
Cozad 50.72
2 Laurel Schmidt
Holli Thomas
Jaden Bryant
Emily Arp
10
11
11
11
McCook 50.77
3 Kendra Nesbitt
Madyson Johnstone
Natalie Radcliffe
Kelly Von Seggern
9
9
11
12
Sidney 51.15
4 Jaedy Commins
Rylee Dehning
Jayme Commins
Tory Dehning
9
9
12
11
Ogallala 52.17
5 McKenna Peterson
Amber Brown
Kasey Wellmann
Amaya Ackerman
12
10
12
10
Gothenburg 52.58
6 MaKayla Davidson
Laykin Sperl
Payton Weber
Emersen Cyza
11
9
9
10
Alliance 52.73
Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Kayla Weyers
Kasey Wellmann
Andie Geiken
Madison Harpole
11
12
12
12
Gothenburg 4:08.58
2 Jasmine Johnson
Kaetlyn Todd
Victoria Schwartz
Rebekah Rawlings
10
11
11
12
Gering 4:10.11
3 Emily Jacobs
Holli Thomas
Robin Grigg
Riley Sis
11
11
10
11
McCook 4:12.13
4 Shaniah Freeseman
Carlee Hinn
Faith Brehmer
12
12
10
Gordon-Rushville 4:15.14
5 MaKayla Davidson
Laykin Sperl
Payton Weber
KayLee McDonald
11
9
9
11
Alliance 4:17.33
6 Hannah Anderson
Rosa Garcia
Morgan Mickey
Yara Garcia
10
11
10
9
Scottsbluff 4:23.07
Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Liliana Sitorius
Madison Harpole
Courtney Harpole
Kayla Weyers
9
12
10
11
Gothenburg 9:57.88
2 Victoria Schwartz
Rebekah Rawlings
Paige Lopez
Nicole Patton
11
12
10
11
Gering 10:00.60
3 Hannah Kennedy
Natalie Radcliffe
Charlie Brockhaus
Nicole Birner
10
11
11
9
Sidney 10:02.86
4 Whitney Riesen
Morgan Mickey
Hannah Anderson
Yara Garcia
12
10
10
9
Scottsbluff 10:19.52
5 Katelyn Calhoun
Ashley Burkholder
Natalie Engel
Margaret McGinnis
9
11
10
10
Cozad 10:36.63
6 Rylee Babish
Kaylee Wach
Jordyn Kenkel
Charli Apple
10
9
10
10
Ogallala 12:01.36
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Tyce Hruza 10 Gothenburg 14-00.00
2 Wyatt Hotz 10 Gothenburg 13-04.00
3 Bryceton Trew 12 McCook 13-04.00
Boys High Jump:
1 Jakob Estrada 12 Ogallala 6-08.00
2 Mitchell Porter 11 Sidney 6-05.00
3 Riley Schilz 10 Gering 6-04.00
Boys Long Jump:
1 Alex Linneman 12 Sidney 22-07.00
2 Morgan Fawver 10 McCook 21-03.00
3 Brendinh Sayaloune 12 Chadron 21-03.00
Boys Triple Jump:
1 Mitchell Porter 11 Sidney 43-11.50
2 Marcus Fernandez 12 Chadron 43-04.00
3 Morgan Fawver 10 McCook 43-02.50
Boys Shot Put:
1 Wade Blue 11 Gering 57-03.00
2 Darrell Gross 10 McCook 54-06.00
3 Isaac DeLosSantos 12 Scottsbluff 51-02.75
Boys Discus Throw:
1 Turner Scow 10 Scottsbluff 155-08
2 Darrell Gross 10 McCook 153-04
3 Patrick Hudson 11 Gothenburg 150-02
Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Brendinh Sayaloune 12 Chadron 11.20
2 Christian Balandran 10 Sidney 11.21
3 Jeremiah Delzer 10 Scottsbluff 11.39
4 Derek Robb 11 Sidney 11.40
5 Coby Haas 11 Sidney 11.43
6 Hunter Drake 11 Scottsbluff 11.57
7 Corban Jernigan 9 McCook 11.58
8 Keegan Reifschneider 10 Scottsbluff 11.78
9
Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Samuel Smith 12 McCook 21.91
2 Jakob Estrada 12 Ogallala 22.58
3 Ethan Wilcox 11 McCook 22.59
4 Alex Linneman 12 Sidney 22.68
5 Korby Campbell 11 Gordon-Rushville 23.31
6 Alfredo Balandran 11 Sidney 23.90
7 Cade Lewis 10 Sidney 24.12
8
9
Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Samuel Smith 12 McCook 50.37
2 Max Lindgren 12 Ogallala 51.19
3 Cameron Griffis 12 Cozad 51.83
4 Korby Campbell 11 Gordon-Rushville 51.88
5 Denis Mulcahy 11 Gordon-Rushville 52.91
6 Skylar Heineman 9 Sidney 53.60
7 Ryan Healey 10 Gothenburg 54.13
8 Cody Ferguson 10 Gering 54.43
9 Eric Pollack 10 Alliance 54.52
Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Jaco Henning 12 Ogallala 1:57.94
2 Max Lindgren 12 Ogallala 1:58.10
3 Jack Lindgren 11 Ogallala 1:58.92
4 Cameryn Berry 9 McCook 2:00.24
5 Timothy Renner 9 McCook 2:05.93
6 Brandon Reeves 12 Gordon-Rushville 2:06.27
7 Joshua Huff 11 McCook 2:06.92
8 Bret Jaggers 11 Sidney 2:07.90
9 Jesse Jaramillo 11 Scottsbluff 2:09.26
Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Xavier Arellano 11 Gering 4:37.21
2 Joshua Hergenreder 12 Scottsbluff 4:38.94
3 Jack Lindgren 11 Ogallala 4:41.96
4 Steven Hinze 11 McCook 4:46.12
5 Ryan Aurich 12 Sidney 4:48.72
6 Caleb Hill 11 Chadron 4:56.07
7 Logan Moravec 10 Gering 4:56.07
8 Kennedy Ronne 9 Scottsbluff 4:56.26
9
Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Joshua Hergenreder 12 Scottsbluff 10:01.53
2 Logan Moravec 10 Gering 10:07.22
3 Xavier Arellano 11 Gering 10:24.47
4 Collin Brauer 10 Sidney 10:33.87
5 Taye Collicott 12 McCook 10:39.70
6 Tanner Walker 12 Gering 10:51.61
7 Riley Mai 10 McCook 11:01.36
8 Kody Spencer 10 Scottsbluff 11:03.76
9
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Zachariah Schlager 11 McCook 15.06
2 Logan Hammond 12 Ogallala 15.36
3 Dominic Nobiling 10 Chadron 15.47
4 Marcus Fernandez 12 Chadron 15.56
5 Bryant Wilson 12 Alliance 15.71
6 Aaron Whiting 11 Gothenburg 15.97
7 Jonathan Smith 11 Sidney 16.08
8 Kishon Contreras 12 Scottsbluff 16.78
9
Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Logan Hammond 12 Ogallala 39.85
2 Quinton Janecek 10 Gering 41.21
3 Jonathan Smith 11 Sidney 41.38
4 Kishon Contreras 12 Scottsbluff 41.49
5 Bryant Wilson 12 Alliance 42.66
6 Gabriel Sehnert 10 McCook 43.08
7 Aaron Whiting 11 Gothenburg 43.51
8 Kysen Clyburn 9 Alliance 43.95
9 Vincent Nichols 10 Gothenburg 44.71
Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Derek Robb
Christian Balandran
Coby Haas
Alex Linneman
11
10
11
12
Sidney 42.95
2 Corban Jernigan
Zachariah Schlager
Samuel Smith
Ethan Wilcox
9
11
12
11
McCook 43.19
3 Jack Smith
Jakob Estrada
Logan Hammond
Jordan Orr
12
12
12
11
Ogallala 44.04
4 Brendinh Sayaloune
Dominic Nobiling
Marcus Fernandez
Jacob Lemmon
12
10
12
10
Chadron 45.05
5 Jeremiah Delzer
Austin Riley
Hunter Drake
Jasiya DeOllos
10
12
11
9
Scottsbluff 45.11
6 Tory Rocheleau
Tanner Wengler
Dylan Radzymski
Kalen Krantz
11
12
12
12
Gering 45.23
Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Jack Smith
Jakob Estrada
Logan Hammond
Max Lindgren
12
12
12
12
Ogallala 3:22.99
2 Mitchell Porter
Christian Balandran
Derek Robb
Alex Linneman
11
10
11
12
Sidney 3:23.08
3 Dylan Radzymski
Tory Rocheleau
Tanner Wengler
Kalen Krantz
12
11
12
12
Gering 3:25.96
4 Isaac Hegwood
Zachariah Schlager
Seth Chancellor
Samuel Smith
10
11
12
12
McCook 3:29.79
5 Brandon Reeves
Denis Mulcahy
Brady Bohlender
Korby Campbell
12
11
11
11
Gordon-Rushville 3:38.21
6 Nathaniel Cheery
Jeremiah Delzer
Kishon Contreras
Hunter Drake
11
10
12
11
Scottsbluff 3:38.94
Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Seth Chancellor
Cameryn Berry
Nolan Priebe
Joshua Huff
12
9
12
11
McCook 8:13.88
2 Tannor Seibert
Jack Lindgren
Jeron Tuttle
Max Lindgren
9
11
10
12
Ogallala 8:19.26
3 Bret Jaggers
Kaden Vowers
William Castner
Benjamin Bashtovoi
11
11
12
9
Sidney 8:25.72
4 Kennedy Ronne
Nathaniel Cheery
Jesse Jaramillo
Joshua Hergenreder
9
11
11
12
Scottsbluff 8:36.32
5 Corbin Stark
Mason Hiemstra
Joel Baker
McClain Adamson
10
10
9
10
Alliance 8:37.21
6 Christian Arellano
Enrique Saenz
Andres Canales
Felipe Luna
11
11
11
11
Gering 9:14.05

C-10  District Results

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Cambridge, 152
2. North Platte St. Patrick’s, 105
3. Sutherland, 64
4. Hershey, 63
5. Southern Valley, 57
6. Amherst, 36
7. Overton, 25
8. Southwest, 25
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Platte St. Patrick’s, 156
2. Hershey, 84
3. Southwest, 79
4. Cambridge, 66
5. Sutherland, 48
6. Amherst, 38
7. Southern Valley, 28
8. Overton, 26
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Amanda McClellen 12 North Platte St. Patrick’s 9-6
2 Gracie Rippen 10 North Platte St. Patrick’s 9-6
Girls High Jump:
1 Emily Palmer 10 Amherst 5-0
2 Allison Montgomery 11 North Platte St. Patrick’s 5-0
Girls Long Jump:
1 Alea Shaner 12 Cambridge 16-10.5
2 Korynn Clason 9 Cambridge 16-7.5
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3 Bailee Fear 11 Sutherland 16 ft 3 in
Girls Shot Put:
1 Mallory Olmstead 10 Overton 36-3.5
2 Kylee Woodring 11 Southern Valley 34-5
Girls Discus Throw:
1 Rebecca Pasquinelly 12 North Platte St. Patrick’s 107-8
2 Danielle McNeel 12 Sutherland 105-4
Girls Triple Jump:
1 Korynn Clason 9 Cambridge 36-5.75
2 Alea Shaner 12 Cambridge 35-7.75
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3 Kaleigh Kummer 10 North Platte St. Patrick’s 35 ft 5 in
4 Bailee Fear 11 Sutherland 34 ft 6.5 in
Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Bailee Fear 11 Sutherland 12.9
2 Kayla Shaner 12 Cambridge 13.4
3 Nicole Dewey 10 Southwest 13.6
Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Korynn Clason 9 Cambridge 27.0
2 Haeven Schuster 12 Sutherland 27.3
3 Rebecca Lennemann 11 Southern Valley 27.8
Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Korynn Clason 9 Cambridge 1:02.3
2 Cali Gunderson 9 Cambridge 1:02.9
3 Rebecca Lennemann 11 Southern Valley 1:03.6
Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Cali Gunderson 9 Cambridge 2:31.2
2 Emily Arnold 11 Amherst 2:38
3 Tacie Lucas 12 Hershey 2:39.2
Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Cali Gunderson 9 Cambridge 5:53.9
2 Bailie Vanarsdall 10 Hershey 5:56.9
3 Morgan Hoatson 11 Sutherland 6:07.8
Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Bailie Vanarsdall 10 Hershey 12:45.3
2 Morgan Burke 10 Sutherland 12:50.8
3 Elizabeth Taylor 9 Cambridge 13:14.1
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Ashley Hassett 10 Hershey 16.0
2 Savana Quinn 12 Southern Valley 16.4
3 Hayley Homan 10 North Platte St. Patrick’s 16.4
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Kaleigh Kummer 10 North Platte St. Patrick’s 48.3
2 Ashley Hassett 10 Hershey 48.6
3 Savana Quinn 12 Southern Valley 48.6
Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Hayley Homan
Amanda McClellen
Kaleigh Kummer
Jordyn Childears
10
12
10
12
North Platte St. Patrick’s 52.8
2 Kati Moore
Marlana Kent
Alea Shaner
Kayla Shaner
11
12
12
12
Cambridge 53.2
3 Larren Fear
Payton Hoatson
Haeven Schuster
Bailee Fear
11
9
12
11
Sutherland 53.5
4 Savana Quinn
Rebecca Lennemann
Mandy Schoen
Lauryn Samuelson
12
11
9
9
Southern Valley 55.1
5 Morgan Barner
Sidney Enochs
Tori Anderson
Jaycee Wallace
9
11
11
10
Overton 56.2
6 Celie Childears
Tia Elsasser
Carlee Brownawell
Autumn Miller
9
9
9
10
Hershey 57.4
Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Gracie Rippen
Madison Kleewein
Kaleigh Kummer
Hayley Homan
10
11
10
10
North Platte St. Patrick’s 4:22.3
2 Alea Shaner
Kati Moore
Marlana Kent
Cali Gunderson
12
11
12
9
Cambridge 4:33.7
3 Rebecca Lennemann
Savana Quinn
Maggie Bose
Lauryn Samuelson
11
12
10
9
Southern Valley 4:40.2
4 Emily Arnold
Morgan Boldt
Bailey Dittmar
Emily Palmer
11
9
10
10
Amherst 4:49.8
5 Celie Childears
Tia Elsasser
Varsha Huebner
Autumn Miller
9
9
9
10
Hershey 4:50.5
6 Jayden Eby
Tori Anderson
Morgan Barner
Jaycee Wallace
11
11
9
10
Overton 4:51.2
Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Abbie Martenson
Morgan Boldt
McCyla Mickelson
Emily Arnold
10
9
12
11
Amherst 10:54.9
2 Kelsey Folchert
Calli Groseth
Abbi Allberry
Gracie Rippen
10
10
10
10
North Platte St. Patrick’s 10:59.5
3 Erin Witte
Karlie Sines
Hannah Morgan
Elizabeth Taylor
10
12
10
9
Cambridge 11:52.6
4 Amaris Crandall
Tori Anderson
Diana Perdomo
Sabrina Converse
10
11
11
9
Overton 12:06.8
5 Kylea Stritt
Cara Oltmer
Johnette Hawke
Ashley Kragelund
9
10
9
11
Southwest 12:18.8
6 Maggie Morris
Erica Hopping
Madisen Walters
Kenessa Copeland
12
10
11
11
Sutherland 13:10.6
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Kyler Banks 11 Hershey 14-0
2 Garrett Elfeldt 11 Sutherland 14-0
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3 Blake Scott 12 Sutherland 13 ft 6 in
Boys High Jump:
1 Derek Greenlee 11 Southwest 6-4
2 Ethan Munson 9 North Platte St. Patrick’s 6-0
Boys Long Jump:
1 Alec May 12 Southwest 21-0.5
2 Jaydn Brown 11 North Platte St. Patrick’s 20-1
Boys Triple Jump:
1 Derek Greenlee 11 Southwest 44-2
2 Dakota Abbott 11 Amherst 43-2.75
Boys Shot Put:
1 Jason Davis 12 Hershey 48-5
2 Tyler Borland 11 Cambridge 45-11
Boys Discus Throw:
1 Lance Kelley 12 Southwest 129-4
2 Lucas tenBensel 10 Cambridge 127-11
Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 James Schroll 11 North Platte St. Patrick’s 11.1
2 Lane Knisley 12 North Platte St. Patrick’s 11.6
3 Noah Holm 9 Sutherland 11.6
Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 James Schroll 11 North Platte St. Patrick’s 22.8
2 Ryan Van Pelt 11 Southwest 23.2
3 Dakota Abbott 11 Amherst 23.4
Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Garrett Foust 12 North Platte St. Patrick’s 52.5
2 Chase Ochs 12 North Platte St. Patrick’s 52.5
3 Ivan Varela 9 Southern Valley 52.6
Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Chase Ochs 12 North Platte St. Patrick’s 2:01.2
2 Monte McNeil 12 Hershey 2:01.6
3 Zachariah Miller 10 Cambridge 2:02.3
Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Zachariah Miller 10 Cambridge 4:53.4
2 Elias Huebner 10 Hershey 4:59.2
3 Nicholas Niesen 10 North Platte St. Patrick’s 5:06.
Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Elias Huebner 10 Hershey 11:10.6
2 Jade Paxton 9 Sutherland 11:11.7
3 Zion Moyer 9 Cambridge 11:27.3
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Gary White III 11 North Platte St. Patrick’s 15.6
2 Derek Greenlee 11 Southwest 16.1
3 Keith Murphy 12 Overton 16.6
Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 McKade Smith 11 Hershey 42.4
2 Garrett Foust 12 North Platte St. Patrick’s 42.7
3 Keith Murphy 12 Overton 42.9
Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Jacob Swift
Lane Knisley
Gary White III
James Schroll
10
12
11
11
North Platte St. Patrick’s 44.9
2 Matthew Pearson
Kyle Eubanks
Spencer Rice
Drew Sprinkle
11
9
10
10
Cambridge 46.0
3 Breidyn Cumpston
Dakota Abbott
Holden Eckhout
Steven Boldt
12
11
11
11
Amherst 46.5
4 Joshua Thompson
Caleb Moore
Braden Kizer
Keith Murphy
12
10
10
12
Overton 47.7
5 Devin Carfield
Patrick Sughroue
Walter Fitzsimmons
Logan Greenlee
11
11
10
11
Southwest 48.0
6 Kyler Banks
Baylor Hellmuth
Colten Ballentine
Charles Roberts
11
12
10
12
Hershey 48.7
Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Gabriel Vyzourek
Chase Ochs
James Schroll
Garrett Foust
12
12
11
12
North Platte St. Patrick’s 3:33.6
2 Monte McNeil
McKade Smith
Edward Fleecs
Cole Hall
12
11
11
12
Hershey 3:42.1
3 Logan Greenlee
Orlando Morquecho
Alec May
Ryan Van Pelt
11
12
12
11
Southwest 3:46.2
4 Dillon Colby
Matthew Pearson
Spencer Rice
Zachariah Miller
12
11
10
10
Cambridge 3:47
5 Steven Boldt
Jarin Potts
Collen Jaixen
Morgan Shields
11
9
11
9
Amherst 4:03
6
Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 McKade Smith
Dalton Ebmeier
Elias Huebner
Monte McNeil
11
10
10
12
Hershey 8:48.4
2 Jalen Stienike
Samuel Bradney
Justin Gafke
Nicholas Niesen
10
12
12
10
North Platte St. Patrick’s 9:13.9
3 Ivan Varela
William Paine
Dalton Yost
Ian Coffey
9
11
10
12
Southern Valley 9:43.6
4 William White
Tieran Turner
Bennett Floyd
Colton Hasenauer
10
10
10
11
Sutherland 10:09.3
5 Harley Remington
Johnathan Stritt
Devin Carfield
John O’Dea
10
9
11
11
Southwest 10:51.6
6

 

 

 

11
9
12
10 

 

 

Minden 9:20.88

 

 

 

 

© 2017 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments