class="post-template-default single single-post postid-288422 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog header-image full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5 vc_responsive"

High School Wrestling Results from 2-2

High School Wrestling Results from 2-2

Match #1 Round 1

Oakland-Craig defeated Winnebago 65-18

  • 106 – Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Jack Pille (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Gavin Saxton (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Lucas Hilliard (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Dylan Swenson (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jefferson McNeill (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Wyatt Uhing (Oakland-Craig) over Tobias Thomas (Winnebago) Fall 1:00
  • 152 – Jarron Metzler (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Austin Stammer (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Tom Maline (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Kiylista Harden (Winnebago) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Nick Painter (Winnebago) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Laurence Brands (Oakland-Craig) over Thomas Hunter (Winnebago) Fall 0:13
  • 285 – Derrell Zagurski (Winnebago) over Justyn Hale (Oakland-Craig) Fall 4:23
  • Oakland-Craig’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for unsportman
  • Oakland-Craig’s team score was adjusted by -2.000 for unsportsman

Match #2 Round 2

Oakland-Craig defeated Niobrara/Verdigre 69-6

  • 170 – Tom Maline (Oakland-Craig) over Gavin Chohon (Niobrara/Verdigre) Fall 0:57
  • 182 – Dakota Crosley (Niobrara/Verdigre) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Laurence Brands (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Justyn Hale (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Jack Pille (Oakland-Craig) over Toby Ives (Niobrara/Verdigre) Dec 7-1
  • 120 – Gavin Saxton (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Lucas Hilliard (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Dylan Swenson (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jefferson McNeill (Oakland-Craig) over Trey Sucha (Niobrara/Verdigre) Fall 3:24
  • 145 – Wyatt Uhing (Oakland-Craig) over Evan Ruzicka (Niobrara/Verdigre) Fall 0:40
  • 152 – Jarron Metzler (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Austin Stammer (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Oakland-Craig defeated Pierce 48-29

  • 182 – Cole Cheney (Pierce) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Dylan Kuehler (Pierce) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Ryder Fuchs (Pierce) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Justyn Hale (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig) over Devin Graae (Pierce) Fall 1:23
  • 113 – Jack Pille (Oakland-Craig) over Mason Sedlacek (Pierce) Fall 1:09
  • 120 – Gavin Saxton (Oakland-Craig) over Jayden Sporleder (Pierce) Fall 0:36
  • 126 – Jeremiah Kruntorad (Pierce) over Lucas Hilliard (Oakland-Craig) Maj 9-0
  • 132 – Cody Yawn (Pierce) over Dylan Swenson (Oakland-Craig) Dec 7-3
  • 138 – Jefferson McNeill (Oakland-Craig) over Jaden Jones (Pierce) Fall 2:37
  • 145 – Brett Tinker (Pierce) over Wyatt Uhing (Oakland-Craig) Maj 10-0
  • 152 – Jarron Metzler (Oakland-Craig) over Nelson Emerson (Pierce) Fall 2:15
  • 160 – Austin Stammer (Oakland-Craig) over Travis Jensen (Pierce) Fall 2:23
  • 170 – Tom Maline (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Oakland-Craig defeated Ponca 51-15

  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Michael Hegge (Ponca) over Laurence Brands (Oakland-Craig) Fall 3:45
  • 285 – Justyn Hale (Oakland-Craig) over Ben McDuffee (Ponca) Fall 1:40
  • 106 – Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Jack Pille (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Gavin Saxton (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Lucas Hilliard (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Dylan Swenson (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jefferson McNeill (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Wyatt Uhing (Oakland-Craig) over Cullen Cook (Ponca) Dec 3-2
  • 152 – Colton Krusemark (Ponca) over Jarron Metzler (Oakland-Craig) Dec 10-9
  • 160 – Walter Messerlie (Ponca) over Austin Stammer (Oakland-Craig) Fall 3:45
  • 170 – Tom Maline (Oakland-Craig) over Tyler Arrasmith (Ponca) Fall 0:51
  • 182 – Double Forfeit

Match #5 Round 5

Oakland-Craig defeated Pender 54-27

  • 220 – Jesse Thompson (Pender) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Justyn Hale (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Kaiden Mrsny (Pender) over Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig) SV-1 4-0
  • 113 – Jack Pille (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Gavin Saxton (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Lucas Hilliard (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Dylan Swenson (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jefferson McNeill (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Wyatt Uhing (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Jarron Metzler (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Brady Oliver (Pender) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Tom Maline (Oakland-Craig) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Layne Heese (Pender) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Juan Moreno (Pender) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments