class="post-template-default single single-post postid-235210 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog header-image full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1 vc_responsive"

NSAA District Track Results

NSAA District Track Results

District Track took place in Classes A and D on Wednesday. Classes B & C are set for Thursday. For all of the results click here.

A-3 District Results

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Kearney, 210
2. Omaha Westside, 102
3. Millard South, 80
4. Columbus, 40
5. Norfolk, 34
6. Papillion-La Vista, 32
7. Omaha Central, 28
8. Omaha Bryan, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Kearney, 172
2. Columbus, 76
3. Omaha Central, 67
4. Millard South, 54
5. Omaha Westside, 54
6. Papillion-La Vista, 49
7. Norfolk, 48
8. Omaha Bryan, 7
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Jaidyn Garrett 9 Columbus 11-07.00
2 Hadley Knaggs 12 Kearney 10-05.00
3 Kaylin Murcek 12 Papillion-La Vista 10-05.00
4 Taylar Zubrod 12 Kearney 10-01.00
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5 Ellie Crouch 11 Kearney 10 ft 01 in
Girls High Jump:
1 Taylor Stoltz 11 Norfolk 5-03.00
2 Isabelle Watson 12 Columbus 5-03.00
3 Bailee Sterling 11 Kearney 5-03.00
4 Erica Broin 9 Papillion-La Vista 4-11.00
4 Vanessa Loya-Perez 11 Kearney 4-11.00
Girls Long Jump:
1 Daisy Maessner 11 Kearney 17-07.50
2 Haley Schall 11 Kearney 17-00.75
3 Madison DeJonge 9 Kearney 17-00.00
4 Carlee Guyett 12 Omaha Westside 16-11.75
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5 Paige Lee 12 Norfolk 16 ft 11.25 in
Girls Shot Put:
1 Ella Godfrey 11 Kearney 37-09.50
2 Catherine Veseth 11 Columbus 34-08.00
3 Abigail Gerber 9 Columbus 33-11.75
4 Lauren Osweiler 12 Norfolk 33-07.50
Girls Discus Throw:
1 Ella Godfrey 11 Kearney 130-01
2 Taylor Schendt 12 Omaha Westside 119-01
3 Jordan McDonald 10 Papillion-La Vista 112-00
4 Taylor Kellogg 11 Omaha Westside 103-09
Girls Triple Jump:
1 Ninkpibe Gnofam 12 Papillion-La Vista 35-02.00
2 Vanessa Loya-Perez 11 Kearney 34-09.00
3 Adison Wood 9 Kearney 34-08.75
4 Ginni Lynam 9 Millard South 34-03.50
Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Daisy Maessner 11 Kearney 12.16
2 Jaylen Knight 11 Omaha Westside 12.42
3 Esther Broyles 11 Millard South 12.78
4 Samantha Scarlett 9 Kearney 12.81
5 Eva Taylor 12 Omaha Central 12.90
6 Madelyn Meier 12 Norfolk 12.95
7 Haley Schall 11 Kearney 12.96
8 Jazmine Graham 10 Omaha Westside 13.14
9
10
11
12
Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Daisy Maessner 11 Kearney 25.23
2 Jaylen Knight 11 Omaha Westside 25.43
3 Addison Palser 11 Kearney 25.72
4 Ilana Lewis 11 Omaha Central 26.53
5 Samantha Scarlett 9 Kearney 26.68
6 Erica Broin 9 Papillion-La Vista 26.73
7 Eva Taylor 12 Omaha Central 26.74
8 Madelyn Meier 12 Norfolk 26.99
9
10
11
12
Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Addison Palser 11 Kearney 59.44
2 Jaisee Stinson 10 Millard South 1:00.91
3 Ella Wedergren 9 Omaha Westside 1:01.16
4 Eva Taylor 12 Omaha Central 1:02.24
5 Anya Ford 10 Omaha Westside 1:02.71
6 Isabelle Watson 12 Columbus 1:03.17
7 Emma Rohde 12 Kearney 1:03.38
8 Chloe Gilbert 10 Millard South 1:05.19
9 Abigayle Craig 10 Omaha Central 1:05.75
10 Ashlyn Curry 9 Millard South 1:08.45
11 Kimberly Martinez 10 Omaha Bryan 1:09.52
12 Celestina Appel 11 Columbus 1:10.88
Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Quinn Weidemann 11 Omaha Westside 2:21.33
2 Taylor Somers 12 Millard South 2:21.60
3 Taylor Brtek 12 Omaha Westside 2:24.40
4 Madison Krull 9 Millard South 2:26.95
5 Jessica Paprocki 12 Omaha Westside 2:31.20
6 Brianni Jones 12 Omaha Central 2:31.51
7 Grace Bonsall 9 Kearney 2:32.80
8 Zoe Graham 10 Kearney 2:35.22
9 Madeline Myers 12 Kearney 2:37.09
10 Kimberly Martinez 10 Omaha Bryan 2:41.77
11 Davina Westbrook 11 Omaha Central 2:44.23
12 Allyson Glaser 11 Papillion-La Vista 2:45.72
Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Taylor Somers 12 Millard South 5:17.69
2 Rita Schnacker 12 Kearney 5:20.73
3 Taylor Brtek 12 Omaha Westside 5:29.19
4 Melissa Garcia 11 Papillion-La Vista 5:33.33
5 Allison Goos 12 Columbus 5:35.42
6 Hannah Denson 9 Millard South 5:39.12
7 Tori Lindner 12 Kearney 5:40.69
8 Megan Means 11 Norfolk 5:42.07
9 Hope Boyd 12 Kearney 5:49.49
10 Saray Bedoya 10 Papillion-La Vista 5:52.57
11 Eva Collins 9 Omaha Westside 5:53.58
12 Emily Zetterman 12 Omaha Central 5:56.03
Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Taylor Somers 12 Millard South 11:37.31
2 Rita Schnacker 12 Kearney 11:42.33
3 Hannah Denson 9 Millard South 11:49.48
4 Megan Means 11 Norfolk 11:52.92
5 Eva Collins 9 Omaha Westside 11:53.69
6 Allison Goos 12 Columbus 11:58.60
7 Tori Lindner 12 Kearney 12:10.74
8 Anne Gallagher 10 Omaha Central 12:15.09
9 Madeline Krause 9 Omaha Central 12:30.97
10 Kayla Anne Poggioli 9 Kearney 12:38.25
11 Faith Grelk 9 Papillion-La Vista 12:39.31
12 Saray Bedoya 10 Papillion-La Vista 12:51.03
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Alexandria Engberg 12 Kearney 15.25
2 Elle Dahlgren 10 Kearney 15.44
3 Ashton Mehlin 10 Kearney 15.82
4 Paige Lee 12 Norfolk 15.96
5 DeKyah Rosemond 11 Omaha Westside 16.20
6 Rosemary Onyango 11 Omaha Central 16.82
7 Jada Lloyd 10 Columbus 17.45
8 Nyarial Nyoak 9 Papillion-La Vista 20.84
9
10
11
12
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Elle Dahlgren 10 Kearney 46.64
2 DeKyah Rosemond 11 Omaha Westside 47.18
3 Jaisee Stinson 10 Millard South 47.84
4 Peyton Geiser 11 Kearney 47.90
5 Ashton Mehlin 10 Kearney 49.35
6 Jordyn Schommer 9 Norfolk 51.32
7 Nyaluak Dar 12 Omaha Central 51.41
8 Tabitha Guyett 11 Omaha Westside 51.76
9 Ginni Lynam 9 Millard South 52.30
10 Abra Werner 11 Norfolk 52.78
11 Rosemary Onyango 11 Omaha Central 53.11
12 Lissa Lafond 9 Papillion-La Vista 53.53
Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Alexandria Engberg
Daisy Maessner
Haley Schall
Samantha Scarlett
12
11
11
9
Kearney 49.61
2 DeKyah Rosemond
Ella Wedergren
Jazmine Graham
Jaylen Knight
11
9
10
11
Omaha Westside 51.20
3 Teiah Wells
LeOndra Moreland
Ca Brea Fields
Ilana Lewis
11
9
11
11
Omaha Central 51.91
4 Paige Lee
Madelyn Meier
Taylor Stoltz
Taylor Privett
12
12
11
9
Norfolk 52.08
5 Ninkpibe Gnofam
Grace McDonnell
Sydney Theisen
Erica Broin
12
12
12
9
Papillion-La Vista 53.49
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Emma Rohde
Addison Palser
Elle Dahlgren
Savannah Hughes
12
11
10
9
Kearney 4:04.69
2 Ella Wedergren
DeKyah Rosemond
Jaylen Knight
Quinn Weidemann
9
11
11
11
Omaha Westside 4:06.69
3 Jessica Schufeldt
Jaisee Stinson
Esther Broyles
Taylor Somers
12
10
11
12
Millard South 4:10.46
4 Nyaluak Dar
Brianni Jones
Abigayle Craig
Eva Taylor
12
12
10
12
Omaha Central 4:15.78
5 Jaidyn Garrett
Emily Hall
Allison Goos
Isabelle Watson
9
9
12
12
Columbus 4:25.26
6 Taylor Privett
Saydee Mittelstaedt
Marlie Voss
Emma Armbruster
9
10
10
10
Norfolk 4:34.43
7
8
9
10
11
12
Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Quinn Weidemann
Caroline Leibel
Jessica Paprocki
Taylor Brtek
11
11
12
12
Omaha Westside 10:01.77
2 Emma Rohde
Zoe Graham
Madeline Myers
Savannah Hughes
12
10
12
9
Kearney 10:05.09
3 Jaisee Stinson
Hannah Denson
Jessica Schufeldt
Madison Krull
10
9
12
9
Millard South 10:05.57
4 Anne Gallagher
Abigayle Craig
Lauren Anderson
Brianni Jones
10
10
9
12
Omaha Central 10:18.73
5 Emily Hall
Amanda Bennett
Karla Tadeo-Reyes
Araceley Manzano
9
12
12
10
Columbus 10:54.56
6 Alexzandra Blanco
Desiree Ortiz
Haley Storovich
Alexia Cardamone
11
12
10
10
Norfolk 11:15.24
7
8
9
10
11
12
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Jacob Reinhardt 11 Millard South 13-04.00
2 Ian Bauer 11 Kearney 13-04.00
3 Damon Kemp 11 Kearney 13-04.00
4 Mitchell Klassen 10 Papillion-La Vista 13-00.00
Boys High Jump:
1 Travis Larson 12 Norfolk 6-08.00
2 Jack Dempsey 12 Millard South 6-05.00
3 Blake Becher 12 Columbus 6-01.00
4 Seth Stroh 9 Kearney 6-01.00
Boys Long Jump:
1 Caleb Claussen 12 Kearney 21-10.50
2 Ryan O’Neal 12 Omaha Westside 21-04.75
3 Derek Duin 12 Omaha Westside 21-04.50
4 Noah Arredondo 12 Kearney 21-04.00
Boys Triple Jump:
1 Connor Clayton 10 Norfolk 43-08.75
2 Ryan Koski 12 Kearney 43-04.00
3 Jalen Harris 11 Omaha Central 42-10.25
4 Noah Stoeckle 9 Columbus 42-04.25
Boys Shot Put:
1 Rudolph Stofer 12 Kearney 49-06.75
2 Garrett Krumland 11 Columbus 49-03.25
3 Tyler Tracy 11 Kearney 48-11.25
4 Lewis Herrington 11 Kearney 46-05.50
Boys Discus Throw:
1 Richard Dover 12 Norfolk 155-09
2 Tyler Atchison 11 Kearney 141-07
3 Colton Wolfe 12 Columbus 137-03
4 William Jorgensen 11 Kearney 134-05
Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Kurtis Cotton 12 Papillion-La Vista 10.81
2 Casey Renken 11 Kearney 10.94
3 Blake Becher 12 Columbus 11.00
4 Frank Allen 9 Papillion-La Vista 11.16
5 DaRon Johnson 12 Omaha Central 11.30
6 Ethan Shepherd 11 Omaha Westside 11.52
7 Tristan Southwell 9 Kearney 11.52
8 Isaiah Harris 9 Millard South 11.58
9
10
11
12
Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Casey Renken 11 Kearney 22.28
2 Montaveous Thomas 12 Omaha Central 22.49
3 Shawn Jackson 11 Omaha Bryan 23.08
4 Tristan Southwell 9 Kearney 23.38
5 Jaden Kohls 11 Omaha Westside 23.43
6 Isaiah Harris 9 Millard South 25.01
7
8
9
10
11
12
Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Michael Koch III 11 Columbus 51.54
2 Trey Grube 12 Kearney 51.75
3 Montaveous Thomas 12 Omaha Central 51.81
4 Brant Barth 12 Kearney 52.10
5 Ryan O’Neal 12 Omaha Westside 52.20
6 Jacob Ladage 11 Millard South 52.75
7 Zachary Charity 12 Millard South 54.66
8 Michael Sanders 10 Omaha Central 55.52
9 Jackson Yaw 12 Kearney 56.22
10 Andrew Ceballos 11 Millard South 56.39
11 Cameron Riley 11 Omaha Bryan 56.50
12 Abraham Hoskins 9 Omaha Central 56.71
Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Noah Rasmussen 12 Millard South 2:02.63
2 Cole Willis 12 Kearney 2:03.70
3 Jacob Norris 11 Papillion-La Vista 2:04.49
4 Ethan Kilton 10 Omaha Central 2:06.69
5 Samuel Madson 12 Omaha Westside 2:07.71
6 Austin Soucie 10 Kearney 2:09.37
7 Patrick Kowalski 10 Kearney 2:09.61
8 Marshall Dawkins 11 Omaha Central 2:10.23
9 Noah Hazel 12 Papillion-La Vista 2:11.59
10 Jake Scott 11 Millard South 2:12.36
11 Axel Leon-Lemus 9 Columbus 2:14.09
12 Adolfo Medina-Lopez 9 Columbus 2:15.50
Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Milo Greder 12 Omaha Westside 4:27.68
2 Noah Rasmussen 12 Millard South 4:31.10
3 Tyler Williams 12 Papillion-La Vista 4:31.55
4 Alexander Tollinger 12 Omaha Central 4:32.63
5 Malik Abdessalam 12 Omaha Central 4:39.36
6 John Brockmeier 11 Kearney 4:41.69
7 Jackson McFadden 10 Kearney 4:41.71
8 Nicholas Balerud 12 Columbus 4:49.39
9 Jonathon Kittelson 10 Norfolk 4:51.82
10 Elihu Thompson 12 Papillion-La Vista 4:53.95
11 Jonathan Kawula 11 Papillion-La Vista 4:55.64
12 Benjamin Smith 10 Millard South 4:57.78
Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Milo Greder 12 Omaha Westside 10:01.60
2 Alexander Tollinger 12 Omaha Central 10:05.13
3 Gunner Matson 12 Millard South 10:09.28
4 John Brockmeier 11 Kearney 10:09.81
5 Nicholas Balerud 12 Columbus 10:19.12
6 Trevor Mumford 12 Omaha Westside 10:19.77
7 Matthew Thurston 12 Kearney 10:20.33
8 Mason Ellis 12 Kearney 10:24.43
9 Elihu Thompson 12 Papillion-La Vista 10:27.54
10 Benjamin Smith 10 Millard South 10:29.64
11 Nicholas Larson 10 Omaha Central 10:37.07
12 Christian Moore 11 Norfolk 10:50.08
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Tanner Ellingson 12 Kearney 15.11
2 Zachary Hangman 11 Omaha Central 15.23
3 Jake Long 12 Norfolk 15.25
4 Nathaniel Berg 12 Kearney 15.60
5 Brayden Miller 10 Kearney 15.84
6 Tylor Obermeyer 12 Papillion-La Vista 16.37
7 Noah Stoeckle 9 Columbus 16.40
8 Phillip Trimble 12 Omaha Westside 16.93
9
10
11
12
Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Jake Long 12 Norfolk 40.02
2 Nicholas Stoeckle 9 Columbus 41.44
3 Tanner Ellingson 12 Kearney 41.68
4 Nathaniel Berg 12 Kearney 41.86
5 Brayden Miller 10 Kearney 41.90
6 Tylor Obermeyer 12 Papillion-La Vista 44.14
7 Zachary Kiichler 11 Norfolk 44.55
8 Broc Richardson 11 Omaha Westside 44.79
9 Jadon LaPointe 10 Columbus 44.84
10 Cayle Jones 10 Millard South 45.86
11 Cole Long 9 Norfolk 45.93
12 Cade Jochum 10 Omaha Westside 46.65
Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Marcus Randall Jr
Michael Koch III
Blake Becher
Joseph Braasch
9
11
12
9
Columbus 43.26
2 DaRon Johnson
Montaveous Thomas
Zachary Hangman
Jalen Harris
12
12
11
11
Omaha Central 43.62
3 Casey Renken
Miko Maessner
Brant Barth
Davis Skiles
11
9
12
10
Kearney 43.98
4 Clay Madson
Jaylen Ricks
Raymond Jackson
Frank Allen
12
12
12
9
Papillion-La Vista 44.70
5 Ethan Shepherd
Jaden Kohls
Kevin Elliott
Ryan O’Neal
11
11
12
12
Omaha Westside 44.89
6 Anthony McCullough
Cameron Riley
David Catalan Arcos
Shawn Jackson
11
11
12
11
Omaha Bryan 45.12
7 Branden Mills
Jacob Reinhardt
Domenic Coan
David Reinhardt
12
11
10
12
Millard South 46.06
8
9
10
11
12
Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 James Smith
Brant Barth
Cole Willis
Trey Grube
11
12
12
12
Kearney 3:25.75
2 Jonathan Samayoa
Michael Koch III
Nicholas Stoeckle
Joseph Braasch
12
11
9
9
Columbus 3:27.69
3 Derek Duin
Ryan O’Neal
Milo Greder
Wyatt Gosnell
12
12
12
12
Omaha Westside 3:28.34
4 Noah Rasmussen
Zachary Charity
Gunner Matson
Jacob Ladage
12
12
12
11
Millard South 3:30.73
5 Raymond Jackson
Noah Hazel
Clay Madson
Jacob Norris
12
12
12
11
Papillion-La Vista 3:31.20
6 Hunter Johnson
Ethan Kilton
Jalen Harris
Montaveous Thomas
11
10
11
12
Omaha Central 3:35.61
7 Jake Long
Tanner Thompson
Payton Schlender
Hayden Blitch
12
9
9
9
Norfolk 3:45.74
8
9
10
11
12
Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Malik Abdessalam
Ethan Kilton
Hunter Johnson
Alexander Tollinger
12
10
11
12
Omaha Central 8:19.90
2 Tyler Williams
Noah Hazel
David Kawula
Jacob Norris
12
12
11
11
Papillion-La Vista 8:26.86
3 James Smith
Jackson McFadden
Max Swails
Cole Willis
11
10
11
12
Kearney 8:31.47
4 Samuel Madson
Eli McCabe
Conner Tomcak
Trevor Mumford
12
10
11
12
Omaha Westside 8:36.10
5 Jonathan Samayoa
Lucas Miller
Axel Leon-Lemus
Isaiah Hoard
12
10
9
9
Columbus 8:44.18
6 Nicholas Perez
Joshua Arends
Griffin Rettele
Jake Scott
11
10
9
11
Millard South 8:49.83
7
8
9
10
11
12

 

D-7 Results

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Pleasanton, 90
2. South Loup, 84
3. Shelton, 69
4. Twin Loup, 63
5. Elm Creek, 59
6. Anselmo-Merna, 58
7. Ansley-Litchfield, 52
8. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 27
9. Elba, 21
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. South Loup, 115
2. Twin Loup, 99
3. Elm Creek, 84.5
4. Ansley-Litchfield, 69
5. Shelton, 53
6. Pleasanton, 46
7. Anselmo-Merna, 34
8. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 26.5
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Karson Kirwan 11 Twin Loup 8-06
2 Falan Ryan 10 Ansley-Litchfield 8-0
Girls High Jump:
1 Keri Bauer 11 Pleasanton 5-1
2 Sara Ripp 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 5-0
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3 Whitney Steckel 12 Twin Loup 5 ft 0 in
Girls Long Jump:
1 Claire Cornell 11 Elm Creek 18-01.50
2 Whitney Steckel 12 Twin Loup 16-00.50
Girls Shot Put:
1 Kenna Graves 10 Elba 35-10.5
2 Falan Ryan 10 Ansley-Litchfield 33-05
Girls Discus Throw:
1 Kenna Graves 10 Elba 116-03
2 Jessie Sallach 9 South Loup 108-10
Girls Triple Jump:
1 Keri Bauer 11 Pleasanton 34-09.75
2 Taylor Moes 10 Elm Creek 34-01.75
Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Whitney Steckel 12 Twin Loup 12.5
2 Claire Cornell 11 Elm Creek 12.6
3 Olivia Paulsen 12 South Loup 13.4
Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Kayla Stubbs 12 Pleasanton 27.2
2 Victoria Griffith 10 Anselmo-Merna 27.9
3 Autumn Pritchard 12 Pleasanton 28.0
Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Kayla Stubbs 12 Pleasanton 1:01.9
2 Catrina Ruyle 10 Shelton 1:04.2
3 Keegan Lindner 11 Pleasanton 1:08.3
Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Kathleen Juhl 10 Shelton 2:32.8
2 Savannah Weverka 12 South Loup 2:34.3
3 McKenna Siegel 10 Pleasanton 2:34.9
Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Kathleen Juhl 10 Shelton 6:00.0
2 Shaylee Jones 11 South Loup 6:06.0
3 Nadia Pinon 11 Shelton 6:20.7
Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Shaylee Jones 11 South Loup 12:41.1
2 Sandra Oliver 12 South Loup 12:44.3
3 Nadia Pinon 11 Shelton 13:23.1
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Luryn Hendrickson 10 Shelton 16.6
2 Sarah Lewis 11 Ansley-Litchfield 17.1
3 Megan Christen 11 Anselmo-Merna 17.4
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Claire Cornell 11 Elm Creek 45.4
2 Sarah Lewis 11 Ansley-Litchfield 49.1
3 Alexis Zimmer 9 Anselmo-Merna 51.6
Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Olivia Paulsen
Taylor Conroy
Adrianna Hild
Atlynn Witthuhn
12
9
10
10
South Loup 53.7
2 Kourtney Safranek
Victoria Griffith
Taylan Myers
Megan Christen
10
10
10
11
Anselmo-Merna 53.8
3 Hannah Keim
Allison Bauer
Taylor Moes
Claire Cornell
9
10
10
11
Elm Creek 54.6
4 Paige Weisdorfer
Emily Mollring
Kayla Stubbs
Autumn Pritchard
9
10
12
12
Pleasanton 54.8
5 Brianna Glendy
Karson Kirwan
Carly Kozeal
Delaney Gibbens
9
11
11
12
Twin Loup 55.8
6 Laney Stunkel
Taylor Henry
Sarah Lewis
Brianna Ryan
9
12
11
9
Ansley-Litchfield 59.5
Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Autumn Pritchard
McKenna Siegel
Keri Bauer
Kayla Stubbs
12
10
11
12
Pleasanton 4:19.5
2 Atlynn Witthuhn
Taylor Conroy
Olivia Paulsen
Adrianna Hild
10
9
12
10
South Loup 4:28.5
3 Sarah Lewis
Alyssa Bailey
Taylor Henry
Brianna Ryan
11
11
12
9
Ansley-Litchfield 4:31.1
4 Luryn Hendrickson
Catrina Ruyle
ZanMarie Terry
Jadyn Branson
10
10
9
9
Shelton 4:34.1
5 Brianna Glendy
Karson Kirwan
Hope Ottun
Delaney Gibbens
9
11
9
12
Twin Loup 4:45.2
6 Hannah Keim
Allison Bauer
Taylor Moes
Hallie Gutzwiller
9
10
10
9
Elm Creek 4:59.9
Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Keegan Lindner
Paige Weisdorfer
McKenna Siegel
Keri Bauer
11
9
10
11
Pleasanton 10:26.6
2 Adrianna Hild
Taylor Conroy
Atlynn Witthuhn
Savannah Weverka
10
9
10
12
South Loup 10:27.2
3 Hallie Gutzwiller
Allison Bauer
Sydney Hubbard
Sierra Gronewold
9
10
10
9
Elm Creek 12:33.5
4 Karla Nichols
Falan Ryan
Karlee Stunkel
Tiffany Wooters
9
10
9
9
Ansley-Litchfield 14:13.9
5
6
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Devon Walker 11 Elm Creek 12-6
2 Cole Gracey 10 South Loup 12-6
Boys High Jump:
1 Cade Connell 11 South Loup 6-0
2 Marcus Lauber 9 Shelton 5-10
Boys Long Jump:
1 Jaden Ohlman 12 Shelton 19-7.75
2 Dominic Johns 12 Elm Creek 19-1.75
Boys Triple Jump:
1 Dominic Johns 12 Elm Creek 41-03.50
2 Christopher Paitz 10 Ansley-Litchfield 41-01.50
Boys Shot Put:
1 Brady Rohde 12 Ansley-Litchfield 49-05
2 Ryan Busch 12 Pleasanton 47-10.25
Boys Discus Throw:
1 Nathan Bartling 12 Elm Creek 146-10
2 Brady Rohde 12 Ansley-Litchfield 144-0
Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Riley Racicky 10 Pleasanton 11.4
2 Landon Furne 11 South Loup 11.5
3 Cameron Downey 11 Anselmo-Merna 11.6
Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Landon Furne 11 South Loup 23.2
2 Riley Racicky 10 Pleasanton 23.3
3 Ethan Allen 12 Twin Loup 23.6
Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Marshall Gibbens 12 Twin Loup 53.7
2 Colby Coons 9 Twin Loup 54.7
3 Cameron Gibson 11 Anselmo-Merna 54.7
Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Kalen Dockweiler 10 South Loup 2:03.6
2 Austin Johnson 12 Ansley-Litchfield 2:04.9
3 Nolan Meier 12 Elm Creek 2:07.5
Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Jesus Sauceda 9 Shelton 4:56.2
2 Austin Johnson 12 Ansley-Litchfield 4:57.0
3 Cooper Taylor 10 South Loup 5:02.9
Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Cooper Taylor 10 South Loup 10:50.40
2 Spencer Johnson 11 South Loup 11:12.80
3 Trent Scott 11 Ansley-Litchfield 11:25.30
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Michael Gibbens 12 Twin Loup 15.4
2 Jason Line 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 15.9
3 Christopher Paitz 10 Ansley-Litchfield 16.0
Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Jason Line 12 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 42.1
2 Michael Gibbens 12 Twin Loup 42.7
3 Jaydn Ford 11 Elm Creek 43.5
Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Leighton Bubak
Blake Brown
Blake Schwarz
Landon Furne
10
10
11
11
South Loup 45.2
2 Jaydn Ford
Preston Walker
LeShaun Thornabar
Devon Walker
11
10
12
11
Elm Creek 45.3
3 Ethan Allen
Colby Coons
Zak Olson
Michael Gibbens
12
9
12
12
Twin Loup 46.3
4 Keenan Stupka
Destry Miller
Cameron Gibson
Cameron Downey
12
9
11
11
Anselmo-Merna 46.4
5 Nathan Schroeder
Trace Claflin
Kevin Boteo-Mazariegos
Zerron Schroder
12
12
11
12
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 48.4
6
Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Blake Schwarz
Kalen Dockweiler
Blake Brown
Landon Furne
11
10
10
11
South Loup 3:32.1
2 Marshall Gibbens
Colby Coons
Ethan Allen
Alex Horky
12
9
12
11
Twin Loup 3:40.4
3 Keenan Stupka
Destry Miller
Joel Mundorf
Cameron Gibson
12
9
12
11
Anselmo-Merna 3:45.8
4 Daniel Ramirez Romero
Jaden Ohlman
Marcus Lauber
Sterling Wright
11
12
9
9
Shelton 3:46.3
5 Justin Bailey
Austin Johnson
Reid Brockmeier
Dallas Rohde
10
12
10
10
Ansley-Litchfield 3:59.5
6 Seth Eckel
Tyler Pawloski
Grady Chandler
Kessler Dixon
9
10
9
9
Pleasanton 4:02.4
Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Cooper Taylor
Isaac Stallbaumer
Jace Connell
Kalen Dockweiler
10
11
9
10
South Loup 8:38.1
2 Marshall Gibbens
Isaiah Stephens
Cooper Coons
Colby Coons
12
10
9
9
Twin Loup 8:47.3
3 Jesus Sauceda
Jaden Ohlman
Castor Ruyle
Daniel Ramirez Romero
9
12
9
11
Shelton 9:04.3
4 Grady Chandler
Kessler Dixon
Seth Eckel
Nash Meyer
9
9
9
12
Pleasanton 9:57.4
5 Lane Gutzwiller
Lathan Jonak
Luke McKeon
Nathan Shafer
9
11
11
10
Elm Creek 10:43.5
6 Dallas Rohde
Ethan Samuelson
Keaton Moore
Joe PtacnikD-9 District Results

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Bertrand, 117
2. Hitchcock County, 93
3. Wallace, 87
4. Elwood, 58
5. Wauneta-Palisade, 45.5
6. Maywood-Hayes Center, 41.5
7. Medicine Valley, 38
8. Arapahoe, 36
9. Eustis-Farnam, 11
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Bertrand, 122
2. Medicine Valley, 80
3. Arapahoe, 71
4. Wauneta-Palisade, 59
5. Wallace, 49
6. Elwood, 45
7. Hitchcock County, 38
8. Maywood-Hayes Center, 36
9. Eustis-Farnam, 26
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Halle Dahlgren 11 Bertrand 09-06
2 Courtney Philips 12 Bertrand 09-06
Girls High Jump:
1 Faith Simpson 11 Wauneta-Palisade 5-0
2 Jasmine Youngquist 11 Hitchcock County 4-10
Girls Long Jump:
1 Hannah Nelson 11 Wallace 15-01.50
2 Karmen Schmitt 11 Bertrand 14-06.50
Girls Shot Put:
1 Kristine Edgren 12 Bertrand 39-01.75
2 Faith Simpson 11 Wauneta-Palisade 36-05.75
Girls Discus Throw:
1 Faith Simpson 11 Wauneta-Palisade 126-10.0
2 Kassandra Jorgensen 12 Medicine Valley 111-06.0
Girls Triple Jump:
1 Peyton Messersmith 10 Wallace 30-09.5
2 Brooke Scott 12 Hitchcock County 30-03.0
Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Kyleigh Scott 10 Hitchcock County 13.1
2 Karmen Schmitt 11 Bertrand 13.1
3 Brooke Scott 12 Hitchcock County 13.8
Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Kyleigh Scott 10 Hitchcock County 28.2
2 Margaret May 12 Wallace 28.5
3 Karmen Schmitt 11 Bertrand 29.0
Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Madisen Messersmith 12 Wallace 1:02.4
2 Jasmine Youngquist 11 Hitchcock County 1:03.8
3 Jayden Widener 10 Wallace 1:04.1
Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Tiffany Dickau 11 Elwood 2:32.5
2 Amanda Mote 11 Hitchcock County 2:33.2
3 Taylor Hickey 10 Elwood 2:36.2
Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Tiffany Dickau 11 Elwood 5:49.1
2 Kayla Minary 11 Maywood-Hayes Center 5:53.6
3 Kaylee Andersen 11 Bertrand 6:10.0
Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Tiffany Dickau 11 Elwood 12:13.8
2 Kayla Minary 11 Maywood-Hayes Center 12:25.1
3 Adrienne Einspahr 11 Arapahoe 13:17.2
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Faith Simpson 11 Wauneta-Palisade 16.8
2 Halle Dahlgren 11 Bertrand 16.8
3 Kassidy Kisker 9 Hitchcock County 17.5
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Avery Johnson 9 Maywood-Hayes Center 49.5
2 Tessa Callahan 12 Bertrand 49.9
3 Mariah Watson 10 Arapahoe 50.9
Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Brooke Scott
Kassidy Kisker
Jasmine Youngquist
Kyleigh Scott
12
9
11
10
Hitchcock County 53.9
2 Alexis DeCent
Meredith McCoy
Peyton Messersmith
Margaret May
10
10
10
12
Wallace 54.9
3 Mickayla Blender
Alisiah Young
Elizabeth Neukrich
Ali Jones
12
11
10
12
Eustis-Farnam 57.6
4 Tessa Callahan
Lindsay Schutz
Kristine Edgren
Karmen Schmitt
12
10
12
11
Bertrand 59.0
5 Payton Kahler
Jasmine Tutlam-Hazen
RaeAnn Heapy
Sydney Jones
11
10
11
10
Medicine Valley 59.4
6 Haylie Moseley
Antara Bridges
Rebeka Lehmkuhler
Caitlyn Comfort
10
10
10
10
Elwood 1:00.5
Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Jayden Widener
Peyton Messersmith
Margaret May
Madisen Messersmith
10
10
12
12
Wallace 4:24.2
2 Kristine Edgren
Grace Schwarz
Grace Straight
Tessa Callahan
12
10
9
12
Bertrand 4:25.4
3 Jasmine Youngquist
Allison Hoyt
Amanda Horinek
Amanda Mote
11
10
10
11
Hitchcock County 4:36.0
4 Lauren Bahe
Joslyn North
Mariah Watson
Adrienne Einspahr
9
10
10
11
Arapahoe 4:39.5
5 Rachel Lashley
Alex Ellermeier
Hannah Schultz
RaeAnn Heapy
11
10
9
11
Medicine Valley 4:42.0
6 Kayla Minary
Jaycee Lapp
Grace Koubek
Avery Johnson
11
9
11
9
Maywood-Hayes Center 5:24.1
Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Grace Straight
Kaylee Andersen
Tessa Callahan
Grace Schwarz
9
11
12
10
Bertrand 10:36.6
2 Taylor Hickey
Hadley Martin
Holly Lonowski
Tiffany Dickau
10
9
12
11
Elwood 10:46.6
3 Jaycee Lapp
Avery Johnson
Grace Koubek
Kayla Minary
9
9
11
11
Maywood-Hayes Center 10:52.9
4 Joslyn North
Adrienne North
Brielle Weverka
Adrienne Einspahr
10
9
12
11
Arapahoe 11:24.6
5 Eden Jackson
Alex Ellermeier
Hannah Schultz
RaeAnn Heapy
10
10
9
11
Medicine Valley 11:55.2
6 Hannah Nelson
Sydney Pelster
Hannah Sullivan
Hannah Robertson
11
9
11
10
Wallace 12:11.5
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Samuel Maloley 9 Bertrand 11-08
2 Ignacio Estrada 10 Bertrand 11-08
Boys High Jump:
1 Greg Gaston 12 Wauneta-Palisade 6-01
2 Micah Swedberg 10 Wallace 5-08
Boys Long Jump:
1 Wyatt Wilken 11 Bertrand 19-04.0
2 Landon Lenz 11 Medicine Valley 18-08.0
Boys Triple Jump:
1 Adrian Gerken 12 Eustis-Farnam 40-00.5
2 Jared Sullivan 11 Wallace 39-05.0
Boys Shot Put:
1 Creighton Peterson 12 Bertrand 45-09.75
2 Christian Reeves 12 Elwood 45-01.5
Boys Discus Throw:
1 Jake Gydesen 12 Elwood 128-07
2 Creighton Peterson 12 Bertrand 125-11
Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Wyatt Wilken 11 Bertrand 11.2
2 Max Elliott 10 Elwood 11.5
3 Gentry Anderson 10 Arapahoe 11.8
Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Wyatt Wilken 11 Bertrand 23.4
2 Wyatt Standiford 11 Hitchcock County 24.3
3 Noah Koller 11 Arapahoe 24.7
Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Micah Swedberg 10 Wallace 52.3
2 Chase Newcomb 11 Medicine Valley 53.1
3 Noah Koller 11 Arapahoe 54.3
Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Riley Johnson 11 Bertrand 2:07.3
2 Yordi Gutierrez 10 Arapahoe 2:07.3
3 Benjamin Anderjaska 9 Wauneta-Palisade 2:08.6
Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Cash Yearous 11 Wauneta-Palisade 5:03.7
2 Adrian Gerken 12 Eustis-Farnam 5:04.7
3 Nathan Nicklas 11 Medicine Valley 5:10.5
Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Nathan Nicklas 11 Medicine Valley 10:39.4
2 Zacob Evans 9 Elwood 10:40.4
3 Bryar Gerlach 12 Maywood-Hayes Center 10:48.4
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Logan Burke 12 Medicine Valley 15.9
2 Austin Long 10 Bertrand 17.8
3 Chase Matson 9 Hitchcock County 18.4
Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Landon Lenz 11 Medicine Valley 43.2
2 Chase Matson 9 Hitchcock County 43.7
3 Austin Long 10 Bertrand 44.7
Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Jordan Holen
Cooper Grabenstein
Austin Long
Wyatt Wilken
10
12
10
11
Bertrand 46.2
2 Gentry Anderson
Colton Hearn
Noah Koller
Jacob Pruitt
10
10
11
11
Arapahoe 46.5
3 Austen Rozelle
Greg Gaston
Dalton Harchelroad
Brody Nordhausen
9
12
10
12
Wauneta-Palisade 47.5
4 Karl Herold
Wyatt Standiford
Wesley Merrill
Matthew Rippen
12
11
11
12
Hitchcock County 48.9
5 Tyler Daniels
Blake Pelster
Kaden Hager
Jared Sullivan
12
10
10
11
Wallace 51.8
6
Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Mykyta Sadok
Yordi Gutierrez
Noah Koller
Gentry Anderson
10
10
11
10
Arapahoe 3:40.2
2 Tyler Daniels
Jared Sullivan
Robbie Nelson
Micah Swedberg
12
11
12
10
Wallace 3:40.8
3 Samuel Heapy
Landon Lenz
Zacary Bailey
Chase Newcomb
9
11
12
11
Medicine Valley 3:42.2
4 Wyatt Standiford
Wesley Merrill
William Kisker
Chase Matson
11
11
12
9
Hitchcock County 3:55.1
5 Brody Nordhausen
Austen Rozelle
Dalton Harchelroad
Greg Gaston
12
9
10
12
Wauneta-Palisade 3:55.4
6 Cooper Grabenstein
Teague Summers
Jared Kugler
Riley Johnson
12
12
12
11
Bertrand 4:01.6
Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Benjamin Anderjaska
Joel Maris
Brody Nordhausen
Cash Yearous
9
10
12
11
Wauneta-Palisade 8:47.2
2 Chase Newcomb
Nathan Nicklas
Ryan Klintworth
Samuel Heapy
11
11
11
9
Medicine Valley 8:58.5
3 Robbie Nelson
Tyler Daniels
Tyrell Maline
Micah Swedberg
12
12
11
10
Wallace 9:08.5
4 Jackson Koller
Parker Ehrke
Mykyta Sadok
Yordi Gutierrez
10
11
10
10
Arapahoe 9:46.1
5 Elisha Handsacker
Abraham Diaz
Luis Fuentes
Devon Johnson
9
12
9
9
Maywood-Hayes Center 10:06.6
6 Steven Wagner
Teague Summers
Jok Lewis
Noah Renken 

 

D-10 District Results

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Sandhills/Thedford, 129
2. Mullen, 103
3. Hyannis, 90
4. Maxwell, 73
5. Brady, 71
6. South Platte, 31
7. McPherson County, 15
8. Paxton, 11
9. Arthur County, 2
10. Stapleton, 1
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Mullen, 122
2. Sandhills/Thedford, 94
3. Paxton, 71
4. Hyannis, 52
5. Brady, 50
6. Stapleton, 47
7. Maxwell, 34
8. South Platte, 33
9. Arthur County, 8
10. McPherson County, 5
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Michaela Jurjens 12 Brady 10-6
2 Kristie Hill 9 South Platte 8-10
Girls High Jump:
1 Addy Vinton 12 Mullen 5-0
2 Shaylee Scranton 12 Sandhills/Thedford 4-11
Girls Long Jump:
1 Sydney Mullin 11 Maxwell 15-11.50
2 Shaylee Scranton 12 Sandhills/Thedford 15-9
Girls Shot Put:
1 Tara Callahan 12 Brady 42-0.50
2 Rebecca Higgins 12 Sandhills/Thedford 39-5
Girls Discus Throw:
1 Tara Callahan 12 Brady 134-10
2 Nicole Howitt 11 Maxwell 108-9
Girls Triple Jump:
1 Shaylee Scranton 12 Sandhills/Thedford 34-0.50
2 Sydney Mullin 11 Maxwell 32-10.50
Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Carlie Collier 10 Sandhills/Thedford 12.80
2 Sydney Mullin 11 Maxwell 12.90
3
Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Carlie Collier 10 Sandhills/Thedford 27.10
2 Sydney Mullin 11 Maxwell 27.60
3 Brook Jamison 12 Hyannis 27.90
Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Emery Swan 11 Brady 1:00.80
2 Carlie Collier 10 Sandhills/Thedford 1:01.50
3 Brook Jamison 12 Hyannis 1:02.10
Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Emery Swan 11 Brady 2:25.20
2 Haley Jones 10 Mullen 2:29.10
3 Johannah Christie 9 Sandhills/Thedford 2:33.10
Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Madison Ramsay 12 Hyannis 5:57.40
2 Alyssa Shaw 9 Hyannis 5:58.90
3 Molly Paxton 9 Mullen 6:01.10
Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Madison Ramsay 12 Hyannis 12:49.50
2 Molly Paxton 9 Mullen 13:03.20
3 Alyssa Shaw 9 Hyannis 13:13.70
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Addy Vinton 12 Mullen 16.80
2 Sarah Monahan 11 Hyannis 16.90
3 Kyra Miles 12 Sandhills/Thedford 17.10
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Addy Vinton 12 Mullen 48.30
2 Michaela Jurjens 12 Brady 48.70
3 Sarah Monahan 11 Hyannis 52.90
Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Kyra Miles
Rebecca Higgins
Marlee Taylor
Carlie Collier
12
12
10
10
Sandhills/Thedford 53.00
2 Sarah Monahan
Brook Jamison
Audra Kippes
Jackie Schwanebeck
11
12
11
11
Hyannis 55.50
3 RaeAnna Scott
Madison Heinzen
Birkleigh Vrbka
Kelsey Thomas
9
9
10
9
Maxwell 57.00
4 Ashlee Huestis
Aleana Mungia
Shelby Richards
Caroline Stanley
11
11
12
10
South Platte 57.50
5 Kristina Miller
Alysen Daniels
Jesse Coble
Madison Jones
10
10
11
9
Mullen 57.60
6 Nikita Pettit
MacKenna Turner
Kyla Wykert
Madison Rut
12
11
10
12
Arthur County 1:02.30
Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Michaela Jurjens
Joya Most
Emily Mann
Emery Swan
12
12
10
11
Brady 4:19.3
2 Addy Vinton
Brittni McCully
Aubrey Frye
Haley Jones
12
12
10
10
Mullen 4:23.8
3 Jackie Schwanebeck
Sarah Monahan
Madison Ramsay
Brook Jamison
11
11
12
12
Hyannis 4:30.9
4 Johannah Christie
Elizabeth Peterson
Shaylee Scranton
Marlee Taylor
9
11
12
10
Sandhills/Thedford 4:37.8
5 Hayley Hebblethwaite
Callie Kriha
Taylor Dack
Faith Kennicutt
9
11
12
9
Paxton 4:48.8
6 Birkleigh Vrbka
Arazeli Miller
Mina Akahane
RaeAnna Scott
10
10
12
9
Maxwell 4:56.1
Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Johannah Christie
Elizabeth Peterson
Marlee Taylor
Tristan Haake
9
11
10
12
Sandhills/Thedford 10:36.4
2 Molly Paxton
Brittni McCully
Carlee Chasek
Haley Jones
9
12
11
10
Mullen 10:41.5
3 Gentry Barner
Jency Starr
Megan Coffman
Aubrey Schultis
11
9
9
10
McPherson County 11:37.4
4 Kristie Hill
Shelby Richards
Caroline Stanley
Audrey Dickmander
9
12
10
11
South Platte 11:39.4
5 Shayla Woracek
Kattalin Ibarrondo
Jamie Ochsner
Mina Akahane
12
12
10
12
Maxwell 12:53.4
6
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Matthew Kahl 12 South Platte 10-10
2 Caden Messersmith 9 Maxwell 10-10
Boys High Jump:
1 Lane Edis 10 Mullen 5-11
2 Mason Schimonitz 10 Paxton 5-10
Boys Long Jump:
1 Will Huffman 11 Maxwell 20-6.75
2 Colton Lovitt 11 Brady 20-3
Boys Triple Jump:
1 Lucas Harbur 12 Stapleton 41-1.25
2 Will Huffman 11 Maxwell 40-6.50
Boys Shot Put:
1 Tyler Swisher 11 Sandhills/Thedford 47-8
2 Roper Chandler 11 Paxton 47-3.50
Boys Discus Throw:
1 Tell Spies 11 Mullen 144-0
2 Christian Gentry 10 Brady 128-8
Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Colby Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 11.20
2 Zachary Carlson 12 Hyannis 11.20
3 Trenton Harbur 10 Stapleton 11.20
Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Zachary Carlson 12 Hyannis 22.60
2 Trenton Harbur 10 Stapleton 22.80
3 Colby Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 23.20
Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Zachary Carlson 12 Hyannis 50.60
2 Nolan Marten 11 Sandhills/Thedford 52.30
3 Trenton Harbur 10 Stapleton 52.60
Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Luke Christen 11 Mullen 2:03.90
2 Nolan Marten 11 Sandhills/Thedford 2:04.50
3 Bennett Perlinger 10 Paxton 2:10.10
Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Noah Jurjens 9 Brady 4:58.80
2 Bennett Perlinger 10 Paxton 5:00.00
3 Luke Christen 11 Mullen 5:01.30
Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Jason Nolting-Farrier 12 South Platte 10:56.60
2 Nathaniel Holmes 10 Stapleton 11:07.90
3 Gideon Heaton 9 Hyannis 12:05.80
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Lance Moore 12 Mullen 15.10
2 Gage Haake 10 Sandhills/Thedford 15.90
3 Samuel Vinton 12 Mullen 16.30
Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Lance Moore 12 Mullen 41.80
2 Samuel Vinton 12 Mullen 43.50
3 Gage Haake 10 Sandhills/Thedford 46.40
Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Nolan Marten
Cade Pokorny
Jacey Nutter
Colby Collier
11
12
12
12
Sandhills/Thedford 45.20
2 Daniel Young
Lance Moore
Lane Edis
Brode McIntosh
12
12
10
12
Mullen 45.20
3 Reno Hunt
Kobee Olson
Chance Hebbert
Zachary Carlson
10
10
12
12
Hyannis 47.70
4 Bodee Assels
Miguel Reese
Logan Porter
Jack Griffiths
10
11
9
12
Brady 49.20
5 Tate Gurciullo
Tristan Ragland
Tierson Trisdale
Seth Simcox
9
11
12
9
Maxwell 50.10
6 Austen Jaeger
Truman Wilson
Collin Penrod
Matthew Kahl
10
10
11
12
South Platte 52.20
Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Justin Wiens
Lance Moore
Lane Edis
Brode McIntosh
10
12
10
12
Mullen 3:38.70
2 Nolan Marten
Jacey Nutter
Cade Pokorny
Gage Haake
11
12
12
10
Sandhills/Thedford 3:42.70
3 Trenton Harbur
Lucas Harbur
Patrick Weekly
Jonas Rasmussen
10
12
10
10
Stapleton 3:48.40
4 Dawson Helmer
Emmit Rosentrater
Mason Schimonitz
Ryan Fox
11
12
10
11
Paxton 3:50.50
5 Chance Hebbert
Reno Hunt
Kobee Olson
Ty Rowe
12
10
10
10
Hyannis 4:03.40
6 T.J. Roe
Noah Jurjens
Logan Porter
Miguel Reese
9
9
9
11
Brady 4:11.10
Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Emmit Rosentrater
Mason Schimonitz
Kaden Schow
Bennett Perlinger
12
10
10
10
Paxton 8:44.00
2 Noah Jurjens
Colton Lovitt
T.J. Roe
Tyrell Rossman
9
11
9
12
Brady 8:49.90
3 Chance Hebbert
Trystin Gielissen
Ty Rowe
Gideon Heaton
12
11
10
9
Hyannis 10:46.20
4 Kristopher Collins
Tate Gurciullo
Richard Jones
Seth Simcox
9
9
9
9
Maxwell 11:06.80
5
6

 

11
12
9
12
Bertrand 10:13.5
10
10
9
11
Ansley-Litchfield 11:03.1

 

 

 

 

 

© 2017 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share:
Comments