class="post-template-default single single-post postid-512380 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog header-image full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.4.1 vc_responsive"

FKC Wrestling Results

FKC Wrestling Results

1 Amherst, 212.0
2 Ansley/Litchfield ,132.0
3 Hi-Line, 101.0
4 Elm Creek, 93.0
5 Axtell ,79.0
6 Overton, 52.0
6 Pleasanton ,52.0
8 Loomis/Bertrand, 48.0
9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 45.5
10 Wilcox Hildreth, 21.0

Individual Results

106
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Owen Hartman of Ansley/Litchfield
2nd Place – Navarre Plagmann of Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
3rd Place – Austin Kennicutt of Overton
4th Place – Jake Klotz of Hi-Line

Round 1

Owen Hartman (Ansley/Litchfield) 17-22, Fr. over Jake Klotz (Hi-Line) 2-17, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
Navarre Plagmann (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 11-19, Fr. over Austin Kennicutt (Overton) 3-12, So. (Fall 5:29)

Round 2

Owen Hartman (Ansley/Litchfield) 17-22, Fr. over Austin Kennicutt (Overton) 3-12, So. (Fall 3:01)
Navarre Plagmann (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 11-19, Fr. over Jake Klotz (Hi-Line) 2-17, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

Owen Hartman (Ansley/Litchfield) 17-22, Fr. over Navarre Plagmann (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 11-19, Fr. (Fall 4:49)
Austin Kennicutt (Overton) 3-12, So. over Jake Klotz (Hi-Line) 2-17, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

113
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jaxon Smith of Elm Creek
2nd Place – Jacob Fox of Axtell

Round 1

Jaxon Smith (Elm Creek) 30-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Jacob Fox (Axtell) 32-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

Jaxon Smith (Elm Creek) 30-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Jacob Fox (Axtell) 32-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

Jaxon Smith (Elm Creek) 30-6, Fr. over Jacob Fox (Axtell) 32-8, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
() , . over () , . (Bye)

120
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Caleb Bivainis of Amherst
2nd Place – Dominic Kyle of Overton
3rd Place – Wryston Brell of Hi-Line
4th Place – Aiden Shutts of Hi-Line

1st Place Match

Caleb Bivainis (Amherst) 24-12, Fr. over Dominic Kyle (Overton) 20-14, So. (Fall 3:12)

3rd Place Match

Wryston Brell (Hi-Line) 11-11, Fr. over Aiden Shutts (Hi-Line) 16-20, Fr. (M. For.)

126
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Koby Smith of Elm Creek
2nd Place – Ian Hughes of Amherst
3rd Place – David Lewis of Ansley/Litchfield
4th Place – Broden Dean of Hi-Line

Round 1

Koby Smith (Elm Creek) 22-3, Sr. over Broden Dean (Hi-Line) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:28)
Ian Hughes (Amherst) 22-13, So. over David Lewis (Ansley/Litchfield) 14-20, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

Round 2

Koby Smith (Elm Creek) 22-3, Sr. over David Lewis (Ansley/Litchfield) 14-20, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:04 (17-2))
Ian Hughes (Amherst) 22-13, So. over Broden Dean (Hi-Line) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:04)

Round 3

Koby Smith (Elm Creek) 22-3, Sr. over Ian Hughes (Amherst) 22-13, So. (Dec 4-2)
David Lewis (Ansley/Litchfield) 14-20, Sr. over Broden Dean (Hi-Line) 0-3, So. (Fall 5:18)

132
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – John Kenney of Loomis/Bertrand
2nd Place – Reagen Gallaway of Amherst
3rd Place – erik rojas of Elm Creek
4th Place – Dillon Stark of Ansley/Litchfield

1st Place Match

John Kenney (Loomis/Bertrand) 34-8, Sr. over Reagen Gallaway (Amherst) 16-2, So. (Fall 2:21)

3rd Place Match

erik rojas (Elm Creek) 13-23, Jr. over Dillon Stark (Ansley/Litchfield) 11-25, Fr. (Fall 3:44)

138
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cinch Kiger of Overton
2nd Place – Quinn Bertrand of Axtell
3rd Place – Clay Bohr of Loomis/Bertrand
4th Place – Creyton Cumpston of Amherst

1st Place Match

Cinch Kiger (Overton) 31-15, Jr. over Quinn Bertrand (Axtell) 26-15, Jr. (MD 13-5)

3rd Place Match

Clay Bohr (Loomis/Bertrand) 19-23, Fr. over Creyton Cumpston (Amherst) 19-23, So. (Fall 3:34)

145
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Xavier Perez of Elm Creek
2nd Place – Christian Wick of Amherst
3rd Place – Taaron Lavicky of Axtell
4th Place – Gabe Bojorquez of Loomis/Bertrand

1st Place Match

Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 31-6, Sr. over Christian Wick (Amherst) 24-15, So. (TF-1.5 3:54 (20-4))

3rd Place Match

Taaron Lavicky (Axtell) 29-15, Fr. over Gabe Bojorquez (Loomis/Bertrand) 10-15, Fr. (MD 12-1)

152
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Joseph French of Axtell
2nd Place – Jakob Graham of Amherst
3rd Place – travis quintana of Elm Creek
4th Place – Lane Lieb of Wilcox Hildreth

1st Place Match

Joseph French (Axtell) 20-11, Sr. over Jakob Graham (Amherst) 19-19, Jr. (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

travis quintana (Elm Creek) 16-6, Sr. over Lane Lieb (Wilcox Hildreth) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 4:01)

160
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Josh Klingelhoefer of Amherst
2nd Place – Collin Arehart of Ansley/Litchfield
3rd Place – Jadeyn Kohl of Hi-Line
4th Place – Max Serrano of Elm Creek

1st Place Match

Josh Klingelhoefer (Amherst) 33-8, Jr. over Collin Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

Jadeyn Kohl (Hi-Line) 21-15, Jr. over Max Serrano (Elm Creek) 11-20, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

170
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Conner Schutz of Hi-Line
2nd Place – Hunter Arehart of Ansley/Litchfield
3rd Place – Luke Palmer of Amherst
4th Place – Ashton Nichols of Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

1st Place Match

Conner Schutz (Hi-Line) 25-0, Sr. over Hunter Arehart (Ansley/Litchfield) 25-5, Sr. (Fall 2:45)

3rd Place Match

Luke Palmer (Amherst) 8-16, So. over Ashton Nichols (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 15-19, Jr. (Fall 2:01)

182
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cooper Slingsby of Ansley/Litchfield
2nd Place – Chase Pawloski of Pleasanton
3rd Place – Brody Bogard of Amherst

Round 1

Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) 33-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Chase Pawloski (Pleasanton) 1-3, Jr. over Brody Bogard (Amherst) 29-13, So. (Dec 10-6)

Round 2

Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) 33-4, Jr. over Chase Pawloski (Pleasanton) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
Brody Bogard (Amherst) 29-13, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

Cooper Slingsby (Ansley/Litchfield) 33-4, Jr. over Brody Bogard (Amherst) 29-13, So. (Fall 1:29)
Chase Pawloski (Pleasanton) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

195
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kolby Larson of Ansley/Litchfield
2nd Place – Riley Gallaway of Amherst
3rd Place – Ashton Hawkins of Axtell
4th Place – Kaden Stunkel of Ansley/Litchfield

Round 1

Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) 42-2, Jr. over Kaden Stunkel (Ansley/Litchfield) 9-19, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
Riley Gallaway (Amherst) 28-11, Sr. over Ashton Hawkins (Axtell) 23-19, So. (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) 42-2, Jr. over Ashton Hawkins (Axtell) 23-19, So. (Fall 2:18)
Riley Gallaway (Amherst) 28-11, Sr. over Kaden Stunkel (Ansley/Litchfield) 9-19, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

Kolby Larson (Ansley/Litchfield) 42-2, Jr. over Riley Gallaway (Amherst) 28-11, Sr. (MD 10-2)
Ashton Hawkins (Axtell) 23-19, So. over Kaden Stunkel (Ansley/Litchfield) 9-19, Fr. (Fall 1:38)

220
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Drew Bogard of Amherst
2nd Place – Syrus Snow of Hi-Line
3rd Place – Grant Hawkins of Pleasanton
4th Place – Robert Richmond of Wilcox Hildreth

1st Place Match

Drew Bogard (Amherst) 22-6, Sr. over Syrus Snow (Hi-Line) 19-12, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

3rd Place Match

Grant Hawkins (Pleasanton) 17-16, Jr. over Robert Richmond (Wilcox Hildreth) 5-14, Jr. (Fall 1:36)

285
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – JySeann Pugh of Pleasanton
2nd Place – Jaxon Taubenheim of Amherst
3rd Place – Brendon Hall of Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
4th Place – Carsen Reiners of Hi-Line

1st Place Match

JySeann Pugh (Pleasanton) 22-12, Jr. over Jaxon Taubenheim (Amherst) 18-9, Sr. (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

Brendon Hall (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 25-15, Jr. over Carsen Reiners (Hi-Line) 2-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (16-1))

© 2021 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: